Vskp Gimb Weekly Exp 18501 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 17:35 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 18:13 02:00 min 18:15 1 18
SAMALKOT JN SLO 19:55 02:00 min 19:57 1 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 20:55 05:00 min 21:00 1 201
ELURU EE 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 00:01 09:00 min 00:10 2 350
KHAMMAM KMT 01:29 01:00 min 01:30 2 450
WARANGAL WL 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 2 557
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 05:30 02:00 min 05:32 2 658
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 730
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 800
WARDHA JN WR 11:07 03:00 min 11:10 2 932
BADNERA JN BD 13:07 03:00 min 13:10 2 1028
AKOLA JN AK 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 2 1106
MALKAPUR MKU 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1196
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 16:25 05:00 min 16:30 2 1246
JALGAON JN JL 17:22 03:00 min 17:25 2 1270
NANDURBAR NDB 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 2 1421
SURAT ST 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 2 1581
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 00:09 02:00 min 00:11 3 1631
VADODARA JN BRC 01:18 05:00 min 01:23 3 1710
ANAND JN ANND 01:54 02:00 min 01:56 3 1746
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 03:20 20:00 min 03:40 3 1810
VIRAMGAM JN VG 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 3 1875
DHRANGDHRA DHG 05:44 02:00 min 05:46 3 1941
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 06:45 02:00 min 06:47 3 2017
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 07:39 02:00 min 07:41 3 2057
BHACHAU BG BCOB 07:57 02:00 min 07:59 3 2073
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 09:00 0 min Destination 3 2110

Train 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg on Thursday .

VSKP GIMB EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:35 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 09:00 . It takes 39 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by VSKP GIMB EXP is 2110 kilometers.

VSKP GIMB EXP passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

18501 VSKP GIMB EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJAHMUNDRY 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 09 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
NANDURBAR 10 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP GIMB EXP ?

. 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP GIMB EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 18501 VSKP GIMB EXP takes 39 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP GIMB EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP GIMB EXP ?

. VSKP GIMB EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:35 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 09:00.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)