Vskp Krba Expres 18518 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Korba (KRBA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 20:05 1 0
SIMHACHALAM SCM 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 61
BOBBILI VBL 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 114
PARVATIPURAM PVP 22:28 2:00 min 22:30 1 138
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 140
RAYAGADA RGDA 23:25 5:00 min 23:30 1 185
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 194
THERUBALI THV 23:55 2:00 min 23:57 1 203
MUNIGUDA MNGD 00:30 2:00 min 00:32 2 239
AMBODALA AMB 00:52 2:00 min 00:54 2 264
NORIA ROAD NRLR 01:14 2:00 min 01:16 2 289
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 01:26 2:00 min 01:28 2 295
KESINGA KSNG 01:45 2:00 min 01:47 2 311
TITLAGARH TIG 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 2 324
MURIBAHAL MRBL 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 343
KANTABANJI KBJ 02:55 10:00 min 03:05 2 358
HARISHANKER RD HSK 03:25 2:00 min 03:27 2 381
NAWAPARA ROAD NPD 03:50 2:00 min 03:52 2 410
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 422
BAGBAHRA BGBR 04:30 2:00 min 04:32 2 443
MAHASAMUND MSMD 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 474
RAIPUR JN R 06:35 20:00 min 06:55 2 528
TILDA NEORA TLD 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 566
BHATAPARA BYT 07:51 2:00 min 07:53 2 592
BELHA BYL 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 622
BILASPUR JN BSP 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 638
AKALTARA AKT 09:27 2:00 min 09:29 2 665
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 680
CHAMPA JN. CPH 10:01 5:00 min 10:06 2 691
KORBA KRBA 11:00 0 min Destination 2 728

Train 18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP. runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VSKP-KORBA EXP. departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:05 and reaches to Korba at 11:00 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. The total distance covered by VSKP-KORBA EXP. is 728 kilometers.

VSKP-KORBA EXP. passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba.

18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP. has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP. arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 06:35 and departs at 06:55 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-KORBA EXP. ?

. 18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP. starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-KORBA EXP. to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba ?

. 18518 VSKP-KORBA EXP. takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-KORBA EXP. train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-KORBA EXP. ?

. VSKP-KORBA EXP. departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:05 and reaches at Korba by 11:00.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Korba (KRBA)