Vskp Ltt S F Weekly 22847 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:57 5:00 min 10:02 1 61
BOBBILI VBL 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 114
PARVATIPURAM PVP 11:14 2:00 min 11:16 1 138
RAYAGADA RGDA 12:05 5:00 min 12:10 1 185
MUNIGUDA MNGD 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 1 239
KESINGA KSNG 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 1 311
TITLAGARH TIG 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 1 324
KANTABANJI KBJ 15:05 10:00 min 15:15 1 358
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 16:06 2:00 min 16:08 1 422
MAHASAMUND MSMD 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 1 474
RAIPUR JN R 18:40 20:00 min 19:00 1 528
DURG DURG 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 566
GONDIA JN G 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 701
NAGPUR NGP 00:05 15:00 min 00:20 2 831
WARDHA JN WR 01:37 3:00 min 01:40 2 910
BADNERA JN BD 03:00 3:00 min 03:03 2 1005
AKOLA JN AK 03:57 3:00 min 04:00 2 1084
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:45 5:00 min 05:50 2 1225
MANMAD JN MMR 08:17 3:00 min 08:20 2 1409
NASIK ROAD NK 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 1482
KALYAN JN KYN 12:22 3:00 min 12:25 2 1616
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 13:35 0 min Destination 2 1653

Train 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday .

VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:35 . It takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY is 1653 kilometers.

VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 18:40 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY takes 28 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY ?

. VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 13:35.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)