Vskp Ndls Apexp 22415 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 1 33
SAMALKOT JN SLO 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 151
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 11:35 2:00 min 11:37 1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 12:13 2:00 min 12:15 1 243
ELURU EE 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 14:30 15:00 min 14:45 1 350
KHAMMAM KMT 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 449
WARANGAL WL 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 1 557
PEDDAPALLI PDPL 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 641
RAMGUNDAM RDM 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 659
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 731
BALHARSHAH BPQ 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 800
CHANDRAPUR CD 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 814
NAGPUR NGP 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 1011
BHOPAL JN BPL 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 1401
JHANSI JN JHS 12:10 10:00 min 12:20 2 1692
GWALIOR JN. GWL 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 1795
AGRA CANTT AGC 15:25 5:00 min 15:30 2 1913
NEW DELHI NDLS 19:05 0 min Destination 2 2104

Train 22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:35 and reaches to New Delhi at 19:05 . It takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. The total distance covered by SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS is 2104 kilometers.

SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi.

22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:45 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS ?

. 22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi ?

. 22415 SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS ?

. SUPERFAST AC AP EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 08:35 and reaches at New Delhi by 19:05.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)