Vskp Ned Expres 18509 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source NULL min 19:20 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 18
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 22:40 2:00 min 22:42 1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 23:19 1:00 min 23:20 1 244
ELURU EE 23:47 1:00 min 23:48 1 291
VIJAYAWADAJN BZA 1:30 20:00 min 1:50 2 351
KAZIPETJN KZJ 6:00 2:00 min 6:02 2 569
SECUNDERABADJN SC 9:00 20:00 min 9:20 2 701
KAMAREDDI KMC 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 2 810
NIZAMABAD NZB 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 2 862
BASAR BSX 12:40 2:00 min 12:42 2 891
MUDKHED MUE 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 2 950
HSAHIBNANDED NED 14:35 NULL min Destinatio 2 973

Train 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on .

VSKP NED EXPRES departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:20 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 14:35 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by VSKP NED EXPRES is 973 kilometers.

VSKP NED EXPRES passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

18509 VSKP NED EXPRES has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on Source and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADAJN 20 Minutes
SECUNDERABADJN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP NED EXPRES ?

. 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP NED EXPRES to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 18509 VSKP NED EXPRES takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP NED EXPRES train is NULL minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP NED EXPRES ?

. VSKP NED EXPRES departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:20 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 14:35.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)