Vskp Nzm Samta Exp 12807 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
SIMHACHALAM SCM 06:41 02:00 min 06:43 1 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 07:25 05:00 min 07:30 1 61
BOBBILI VBL 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 1 115
PARVATIPURAM PVP 08:42 02:00 min 08:44 1 139
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 08:48 02:00 min 08:50 1 140
RAYAGADA RGDA 09:35 05:00 min 09:40 1 185
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 10:00 02:00 min 10:02 1 195
THERUBALI THV 10:12 02:00 min 10:14 1 204
MUNIGUDA MNGD 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 1 239
AMBODALA AMB 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 264
NORLA ROAD NRLR 11:35 02:00 min 11:37 1 289
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 11:45 02:00 min 11:47 1 296
KESINGA KSNG 12:05 02:00 min 12:07 1 312
TITLAGARH TIG 12:30 10:00 min 12:40 1 325
KANTABANJI KBJ 13:15 10:00 min 13:25 1 358
HARISHANKER RD HSK 13:43 02:00 min 13:45 1 382
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 1 423
BAGBAHRA BGBR 14:35 02:00 min 14:37 1 443
MAHASAMUND MSMD 15:05 02:00 min 15:07 1 474
RAIPUR JN R 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 528
DURG DURG 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 565
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 18:21 05:00 min 18:26 1 595
DONGARGARH DGG 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 627
GONDIA JN G 20:05 05:00 min 20:10 1 700
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 20:45 01:00 min 20:46 1 750
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 21:04 02:00 min 21:06 1 768
NAGPUR NGP 22:25 25:00 min 22:50 1 830
MULTAI MTY 00:45 02:00 min 00:47 2 974
BETUL BZU 01:07 03:00 min 01:10 2 1020
ITARSI JN ET 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 1127
BHOPAL JN BPL 05:55 05:00 min 06:00 2 1225
BINA JN BINA 08:05 05:00 min 08:10 2 1363
LALITPUR JN LAR 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 1426
JHANSI JN JHS 10:18 10:00 min 10:28 2 1516
GWALIOR GWL 11:37 05:00 min 11:42 2 1613
AGRA CANTT AGC 13:39 05:00 min 13:44 2 1732
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 13:52 02:00 min 13:54 2 1735
MATHURA JN MTJ 14:32 03:00 min 14:35 2 1785
FARIDABAD FDB 16:10 02:00 min 16:12 2 1898
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 16:45 0 min Destination 2 1919

Train 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday .

SAMTA EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:25 and reaches to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:45 . It takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by SAMTA EXPRESS is 1919 kilometers.

SAMTA EXPRESS passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

12807 SAMTA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at NAGPUR . 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS arrives at NAGPUR  on 22:25 and departs at 22:50 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAJ NANDGAON 05 Minutes
GONDIA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 25 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAMTA EXPRESS ?

. 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by SAMTA EXPRESS to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin ?

. 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAMTA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SAMTA EXPRESS ?

. SAMTA EXPRESS departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:25 and reaches at Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by 16:45.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)