Vskp Sc Garibrath Exp 12739 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 33
TUNI TUNI 22:01 1:00 min 22:02 1 97
SAMALKOT JN SLO 22:40 1:00 min 22:41 1 151
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 23:34 2:00 min 23:36 1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 00:12 1:00 min 00:13 2 243
ELURU EE 00:44 1:00 min 00:45 2 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:00 15:00 min 02:15 2 350
KHAMMAM KMT 03:39 2:00 min 03:41 2 449
WARANGAL WL 05:12 1:00 min 05:13 2 557
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 08:10 0 min Destination 2 709

Train 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 08:10 . It takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP is 709 kilometers.

VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 02:00 and departs at 02:15 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP ?

. 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP train is 15 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP ?

. VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 20:30 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 08:10.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)