Vskp Sc Janmabhoomi 12805 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 06:58 01:00 min 06:59 1 34
ELLAMANCHILI YLM 07:14 01:00 min 07:15 1 57
TUNI TUNI 07:42 01:00 min 07:43 1 97
ANNAVARAM ANV 08:00 01:00 min 08:01 1 114
SAMALKOT JN SLO 08:27 01:00 min 08:28 1 151
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 09:16 02:00 min 09:18 1 201
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 09:55 01:00 min 09:56 1 243
ELURU EE 10:28 01:00 min 10:29 1 291
NUZVID NZD 10:39 01:00 min 10:40 1 310
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 1 350
TENALI JN TEL 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 1 382
GUNTUR JN GNT 13:20 05:00 min 13:25 1 407
SATTENAPALLE SAP 14:10 01:00 min 14:11 1 450
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 14:39 01:00 min 14:40 1 481
NADIKUDI JN NDKD 15:00 01:00 min 15:01 1 502
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 15:38 01:00 min 15:39 1 541
NALGONDA NLDA 16:08 01:00 min 16:09 1 578
RAMANNAPETA RMNP 16:41 01:00 min 16:42 1 613
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 18:45 0 min Destination 1 688

Train 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:15 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 18:45 . It takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by JANMABHOOMI EXP is 688 kilometers.

JANMABHOOMI EXP passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 11:55 and departs at 12:05 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
TENALI JN 10 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JANMABHOOMI EXP ?

. 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by JANMABHOOMI EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12805 JANMABHOOMI EXP takes 12 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JANMABHOOMI EXP train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of JANMABHOOMI EXP ?

. JANMABHOOMI EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 06:15 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)