Vskp Tpty Spl 08573 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 22:55 1 0
DUVVADA DVD 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 18
ANAKAPALLE AKP 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 33
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 2 151
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 02:11 2:00 min 02:13 2 201
ELURU EE 03:34 2:00 min 03:36 2 291
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 2 350
NEW GUNTUR NGNT 06:10 2:00 min 06:12 2 381
TENALI JN TEL 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 2 406
ONGOLE OGL 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 513
NELLORE NLR 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 2 629
GUDUR JN GDR 11:20 2:00 min 11:22 2 667
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 2 727
RENIGUNTA JN RU 13:00 2:00 min 13:02 2 750
TIRUPATI TPTY 13:25 0 min Destination 2 760

Train 8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main on Monday .

VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:55 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 13:25 . It takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL is 760 kilometers.

VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main.

8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN . 8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL arrives at VIJAYAWADA JN  on 05:10 and departs at 05:20 . You can get down at VIJAYAWADA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL ?

. 8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 8573 VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL takes 14 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL train is 10 minutes at VIJAYAWADA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL ?

. VSKP-TPTY WEEKLY SPL departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:55 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 13:25.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)