Wadipass 57155 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
KALABURAGI(KLBG) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KALABURAGI KLBG Source 0 min 03:45 1 0
HIRENANDURU HQR 03:56 1:00 min 03:57 1 9
MARTUR MR 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 1 15
SHAHABAD SDB 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 1 25
WADI WADI 04:45 5:00 min 04:50 1 35
SULEHALLI SUH 05:44 1:00 min 05:45 1 45
CHITTAPUR CT 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 51
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 1 60
SERAM SEM 06:19 1:00 min 06:20 1 73
KURGUNTA KQT 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 81
NAWANDGI NAW 06:38 1:00 min 06:39 1 88
MANTATTI MVH 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 97
TANDUR TDU 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 1 106
RUKMAPUR RMY 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 117
DHARUR DRR 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 127
MAILARAM MWY 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 132
GODAMGURA GDQ 08:01 1:00 min 08:02 1 139
VIKARABAD JN VKB 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 147
CHITGIDDA CTF 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 157
GULLAGUDA GGD 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 164
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 170
SHANKARPALLI SKP 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 176
NAGALAPALLE NPL 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 187
LINGAMPALLI LPI 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 197
HAFIZPETA HFZ 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 1 202
SANAT NAGAR SNF 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 211
BEGAMPET BMT 10:29 1:00 min 10:30 1 215
KHAIRATABAD DCN KQD 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 221
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 10:50 0 min Destination 1 223

Train 57155 WADIPASS runs from KALABURAGI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

WADIPASS departs from KALABURAGI at 03:45 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:50 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from KALABURAGI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by WADIPASS is 223 kilometers.

WADIPASS passes through 29 stations in 1 days to reach from KALABURAGI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

57155 WADIPASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at WADI . 57155 WADIPASS arrives at WADI  on 04:45 and departs at 04:50 . You can get down at WADI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
WADI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57155 WADIPASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the WADIPASS ?

. 57155 WADIPASS starts from KALABURAGI

. What is the time taken by WADIPASS to reach from KALABURAGI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 57155 WADIPASS takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from KALABURAGI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of WADIPASS train is 5 minutes at WADI .

. What is the train schedule of WADIPASS ?

. WADIPASS departs from KALABURAGI at 03:45 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 10:50.

Related train running from KALABURAGI(KLBG)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)