Wainganga Express 12251 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Korba (KRBA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 184
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:08 2:00 min 03:10 2 217
DHONE DHNE 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 2 329
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 2 382
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 513
KACHEGUDA KCG 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 618
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 2 756
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 2 1000
CHANDA FORT CAF 17:40 2:00 min 17:42 2 1011
MUL MARORA MME 18:12 1:00 min 18:13 2 1052
NAGBHIR JN NAB 19:06 2:00 min 19:08 2 1118
WADSA WSA 19:30 2:00 min 19:32 2 1146
SONDAD SNV 20:14 2:00 min 20:16 2 1203
GONDIA JN G 21:15 10:00 min 21:25 2 1249
DONGARGARH DGG 22:25 2:00 min 22:27 2 1322
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 22:51 2:00 min 22:53 2 1353
DURG DURG 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 2 1384
RAIPUR JN R 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 3 1421
BHATAPARA BYT 01:16 2:00 min 01:18 3 1485
BILASPUR JN BSP 02:15 15:00 min 02:30 3 1530
AKALTARA AKT 02:52 2:00 min 02:54 3 1558
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 3 1572
CHAMPA JN. CPH 03:28 5:00 min 03:33 3 1583
KORBA KRBA 04:30 0 min Destination 3 1621

Train 12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba on Tuesday Friday .

YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches to Korba at 04:30 . It takes 28 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba. The total distance covered by YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP is 1621 kilometers.

YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP passes through 25 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba.

12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 02:15 and departs at 02:30 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP ?

. 12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba ?

. 12251 YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP takes 28 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Korba.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP ?

. YPR KRBA WAINGANGA EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches at Korba by 04:30.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Korba (KRBA)