Wainganga Express 12252 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Korba(KRBA) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KORBA KRBA Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
CHAMPA JN. CPH 08:34 5:00 min 08:39 1 37
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 47
AKALTARA AKT 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 62
BILASPUR JN BSP 09:50 15:00 min 10:05 1 89
BHATAPARA BYT 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 135
RAIPUR JN R 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 199
DURG DURG 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 236
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 267
DONGARGARH DGG 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 298
GONDIA JN G 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 1 371
SONDAD SNV 15:37 2:00 min 15:39 1 417
WADSA WSA 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 474
NAGBHIR JN NAB 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 503
MUL MARORA MME 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 569
CHANDA FORT CAF 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 610
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 1 621
KAZIPET JN KZJ 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 863
KACHEGUDA KCG 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 1001
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 2 1106
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 1237
DHONE DHNE 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 1290
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 2 1402
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 1436
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1598
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30 0 min Destination 2 1607

Train 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP runs from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Thursday .

KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP departs from Korba at 08:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 . It takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP is 1607 kilometers.

KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 09:50 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP ?

. 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP starts from Korba

. What is the time taken by KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP ?

. KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP departs from Korba at 08:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Korba(KRBA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08282 BSP-KRBA PASS. SPL. 18:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Source 8:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 11:30 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 18:20 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18517 KORBA-VSKP EXP. Source 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 3:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58203 GAD-R PASSENGER 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58204 R-GAD PASSENGER 23:30 23:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58209 GAD-BSP PASSENGER 11:30 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58210 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 9:55 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58212 BSP-GAD PASSENGER 16:30 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68731 GAD-BSP MEMU 21:12 21:16 N/A M T W T F S S
68732 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 20:25 20:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68733 GAD-BSP MEMU LOCAL 13:32 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
68734 BSP-GAD MEMU LOCAL 12:15 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
68745 GAD- R MEMU 6:05 6:10 N/A M T W T F S S
68746 R-GAD MEMU 17:35 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Tatkal Special Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur - Train 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06591 YPR-HSRA PASS SPL Source 6:30 N/A M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
06596 CBP-YPR PASS SPL 14:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 6:00 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 4:05 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 6:09 6:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:20 21:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP 7:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS Source 21:00 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 9:30 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12291 YPR-MAS EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12292 YESVANTPUR EXP 6:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 16:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS Source 8:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 18:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 22:50 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 0:30 1:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12649 SAMPARK KRANTI Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 19:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 13:10 13:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 13:28 13:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP Source 16:45 3A M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 15:00 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 4:30 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 7:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 3:48 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP 11:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP 15:39 15:41 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP 11:23 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 23:15 23:17 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 3:28 3:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES Source 7:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 20:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 7:15 7:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16569 YPR KCG EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP 3:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 8:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16577 YPR HRR EXP Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP 12:30 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16579 SHIMOGA EXP Source 9:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 21:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL Source 5:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 3:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 21:23 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 6:13 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 5:40 5:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 22:20 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 3:58 4:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 22:58 23:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP 9:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 17:20 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 5:00 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 5:00 5:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 23:10 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 13:30 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17603 KCG-YPR EXP 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17604 YPR-KCG EXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 18:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 11:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP Source 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 7:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22134 YPR-SUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP 20:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP Source 9:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22679 YPR-HAS SUPER FAST INTERC Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express 9:20 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 6:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22863 HWH YPR AC EXP 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22864 YPR HWH AC EXP Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH 20:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY Source 22:40 3A M T W T F S S
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express 21:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train Source 9:55 3A M T W T F S S
56221 SBC-TK PASS 9:34 9:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56222 TK-SBC PASS 12:41 12:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56223 SBC-ASK PASS 18:31 18:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56224 ASK-SBC PASS 8:41 8:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56225 SBC-TK PASS 13:54 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56226 TK-SBC PASS 17:06 17:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR 16:42 16:43 N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR 10:08 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 10:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56277 CMGR-YPR FAST PASS 14:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56278 YPR-CMGR FAST PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 7:58 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56519 JRU-CTA PASS 7:58 8:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56523 SBC-HUP PASSR 17:56 17:57 N/A M T W T F S S
56524 HUP-SBC PASSR 8:39 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56525 SBC-CBP PASSR 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
56526 CBP-SBC PASSR 9:19 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56579 SBC-NMGA 12:31 12:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56580 NMGA-SBC PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER 22:30 22:32 SL M T W T F S S
56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER 4:29 4:30 SL M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 6:41 6:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 20:23 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER 6:41 6:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS 20:23 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56925 SBC-TK FAST PASS 5:39 5:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56926 TK-SBC FAST PASS 9:18 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76521 YPR-NMGA DEMU Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76522 NMGA-YPR DEMU 9:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU 19:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 6:09 6:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:20 21:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02089 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 17:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02090 JANSHATABDI EXP 9:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02245 HWH YPR SPL 16:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 6:21 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06597 SBC BGM SF EXP 8:09 8:10 2S M T W T F S S
06598 BGM SBC SF EXP 17:40 17:41 2S M T W T F S S