Wainganga Express 12252 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Korba(KRBA) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KORBA KRBA Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
CHAMPA JN. CPH 08:34 5:00 min 08:39 1 37
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 47
AKALTARA AKT 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 62
BILASPUR JN BSP 09:50 15:00 min 10:05 1 89
BHATAPARA BYT 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 135
RAIPUR JN R 11:40 10:00 min 11:50 1 199
DURG DURG 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 1 236
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 13:11 2:00 min 13:13 1 267
DONGARGARH DGG 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 298
GONDIA JN G 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 1 371
SONDAD SNV 15:37 2:00 min 15:39 1 417
WADSA WSA 16:25 2:00 min 16:27 1 474
NAGBHIR JN NAB 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 503
MUL MARORA MME 17:47 2:00 min 17:49 1 569
CHANDA FORT CAF 18:21 2:00 min 18:23 1 610
BALHARSHAH BPQ 19:00 10:00 min 19:10 1 621
KAZIPET JN KZJ 22:18 2:00 min 22:20 1 863
KACHEGUDA KCG 01:25 10:00 min 01:35 2 1001
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 2 1106
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 1237
DHONE DHNE 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 1290
ANANTAPUR ATP 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 2 1402
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 10:05 5:00 min 10:10 2 1436
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 2 1598
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30 0 min Destination 2 1607

Train 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP runs from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Sunday Thursday .

KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP departs from Korba at 08:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 . It takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP is 1607 kilometers.

KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 09:50 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP ?

. 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP starts from Korba

. What is the time taken by KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12252 KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP takes 29 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Korba to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP ?

. KRBA YPR WAINGANGA EXP departs from Korba at 08:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Korba(KRBA)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)