Wkr Rjt Demu 79445 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Wankaner Junction(WKR) Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
WANKANER JN WKR Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
MAKANSAR MU 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 1 16
RAFALESHWAR RF 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 19
NAZARBAG NZG 17:10 1:00 min 17:11 1 26
MORBI MVI 17:20 40:00 min 18:00 1 28
DHUVA DV 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 46
WANKANER CITY WKRC 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 59
AMARSAR AXA 19:06 1:00 min 19:07 1 64
SINDHAWADAR SDD 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 69
KANAKOT KNKT 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 76
KHORANA KHC 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 85
BILESHWAR BLWR 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 89
RAJKOT JN RJT 20:20 0 min Destination 1 99

Train 79445 WKR - RJT DEMU runs from Wankaner Junction to Rajkot Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

WKR - RJT DEMU departs from Wankaner Junction at 16:35 and reaches to Rajkot Junction at 20:20 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Wankaner Junction to Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by WKR - RJT DEMU is 99 kilometers.

WKR - RJT DEMU passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Wankaner Junction to Rajkot Junction.

79445 WKR - RJT DEMU has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at MORBI . 79445 WKR - RJT DEMU arrives at MORBI  on 17:20 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at MORBI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORBI 40 Minutes
Food Options in 79445 WKR - RJT DEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the WKR - RJT DEMU ?

. 79445 WKR - RJT DEMU starts from Wankaner Junction

. What is the time taken by WKR - RJT DEMU to reach from Wankaner Junction to Rajkot Junction ?

. 79445 WKR - RJT DEMU takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Wankaner Junction to Rajkot Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of WKR - RJT DEMU train is 40 minutes at MORBI .

. What is the train schedule of WKR - RJT DEMU ?

. WKR - RJT DEMU departs from Wankaner Junction at 16:35 and reaches at Rajkot Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from Wankaner Junction(WKR)

Related train running from Rajkot Junction (RJT)