WSA - CAF PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

58808 - WSA - CAF PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Wadsa(WSA) Chanda Fort (CAF)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
WADSA WSA Source 0 min 07:15 1 0
CHICHOLI BUZURG P.H. CCBG 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 5
BRAMHAPURI BMP 07:27 2:00 min 07:29 1 11
KIRMITI MENDHA P.H. KMMD 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 21
NAGBHIR JN NAB 07:45 5:00 min 07:50 1 28
MINDALA P.H. MWG 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 35
TALODIH ROAD TUD 08:07 2:00 min 08:09 1 44
ALEWAHI AWH 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 1 56
SINDEWAHI SYE 08:32 2:00 min 08:34 1 64
RAJOLI ROL 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 77
MARODA P.H. MRDA 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 91
MUL MARORA MME 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 94
TOLEWAHI P.H. TWI 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 101
KELZAR KEZ 09:24 2:00 min 09:26 1 107
CHANDA FORT CAF 09:55 0 min Destination 1 135
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 58808 WSA - CAF PASSENGER runs from Wadsa to Chanda Fort on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

WSA - CAF PASSENGER departs from Wadsa at 07:15 and reaches to Chanda Fort at 09:55 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Wadsa to Chanda Fort. The total distance covered by WSA - CAF PASSENGER is 135 kilometers.

WSA - CAF PASSENGER passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Wadsa to Chanda Fort.

58808 WSA - CAF PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NAGBHIR JN . 58808 WSA - CAF PASSENGER arrives at NAGBHIR JN  on 07:45 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at NAGBHIR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGBHIR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58808 WSA - CAF PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the WSA - CAF PASSENGER ?

. 58808 WSA - CAF PASSENGER starts from Wadsa

. What is the time taken by WSA - CAF PASSENGER to reach from Wadsa to Chanda Fort ?

. 58808 WSA - CAF PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Wadsa to Chanda Fort.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of WSA - CAF PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at NAGBHIR JN .

. What is the train schedule of WSA - CAF PASSENGER ?

. WSA - CAF PASSENGER departs from Wadsa at 07:15 and reaches at Chanda Fort by 09:55.

Related train running from Wadsa(WSA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 19:30 19:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 16:27 16:29 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12851 BSP - MAS SF EXP 15:01 15:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS 13:41 13:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58801 BALLARSHAH- GONDIA PASS 17:20 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58802 GONDIA- BALLARSHAH 09:40 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58803 CHANDA FORT- GONDIA 09:01 09:06 N/A M T W T F S S
58804 GONDIA- CHANDAFORT 19:20 19:25 N/A M T W T F S S
58805 CHANDA FORT- GONDIA 12:55 13:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58806 GONDIA- WADSA PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58808 WADSA- CHANDAFORT Source 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
78819 BPQ-G DEMU 21:25 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
78820 G- BPQ DEMU 12:25 12:51 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chanda Fort (CAF)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL 17:40 17:42 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL 17:56 17:58 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02273 CAF JBP SPL Source 14:50 CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02274 JBP CAF SF SPL 13:45 Destition CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
08581 BPQ CAF PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
08582 CAF BPQ SPL Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 17:40 17:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58801 BALLARSHAH- GONDIA PASS 14:32 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
58802 GONDIA- BALLARSHAH 12:20 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58803 CHANDA FORT- GONDIA 06:05 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58804 GONDIA- CHANDAFORT 22:30 22:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58805 CHANDA FORT- GONDIA Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58808 WADSA- CHANDAFORT 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78819 BPQ-G DEMU 16:57 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
78820 G- BPQ DEMU 15:30 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S