Yesvantpur Exp 16566 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 20:15 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 20:53 2:00 min 20:55 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 69
PAYYANUR PAY 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 98
KANNUR CAN 22:17 3:00 min 22:20 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 152
VADAKARA BDJ 22:58 2:00 min 23:00 1 174
KOZHIKKODE CLT 23:37 3:00 min 23:40 1 221
TIRUR TIR 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 262
SHORANUR JN SRR 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 307
PALAKKAD PGT 02:17 3:00 min 02:20 2 346
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:52 3:00 min 03:55 2 401
TIRUPPUR TUP 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 451
ERODE JN ED 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 501
SALEM JN SA 06:42 3:00 min 06:45 2 564
KUPPAM KPN 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 2 725
BANGARAPET BWT 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 2 760
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 816
BANASWADI BAND 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 821
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30 0 min Destination 2 837

Train 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Monday .

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 20:15 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 . It takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by MAQ-YPR EXPRESS is 837 kilometers.

MAQ-YPR EXPRESS passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 01:10 and departs at 01:20 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-YPR EXPRESS ?

. 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-YPR EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16566 MAQ-YPR EXPRESS takes 17 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-YPR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-YPR EXPRESS ?

. MAQ-YPR EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 20:15 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 13:30.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)