Yesvantpur Exp 16574 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Puducherry(PDY) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PUDUCHERRY PDY Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
VILLUPURAM JN VM 21:30 10:00 min 21:40 1 38
VRIDHACHALAM JN VRI 22:45 15:00 min 23:00 1 93
CHINNA SALEM CHSM 00:19 01:00 min 00:20 2 144
ATTUR ATU 00:49 01:00 min 00:50 2 176
SALEM JN SA 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 232
DHARMAPURI DPJ 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 298
HOSUR HSRA 05:58 02:00 min 06:00 2 390
BANASWADI BAND 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 2 442
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 08:20 0 min Destination 2 456

Train 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP runs from Puducherry to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Saturday .

YESVANTPUR EXP departs from Puducherry at 20:50 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:20 . It takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Puducherry to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP is 456 kilometers.

YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from Puducherry to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

16574 YESVANTPUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN . 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP arrives at VRIDHACHALAM JN  on 22:45 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at VRIDHACHALAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VILLUPURAM JN 10 Minutes
VRIDHACHALAM JN 15 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YESVANTPUR EXP ?

. 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP starts from Puducherry

. What is the time taken by YESVANTPUR EXP to reach from Puducherry to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 16574 YESVANTPUR EXP takes 11 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Puducherry to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YESVANTPUR EXP train is 15 minutes at VRIDHACHALAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of YESVANTPUR EXP ?

. YESVANTPUR EXP departs from Puducherry at 20:50 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 08:20.

Related train running from Puducherry(PDY)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)