Ypr Bgp Anga Express 12253 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 21
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 155
KATPADI JN KPD 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 239
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 368
GUDUR JN GDR 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 451
NELLORE NLR 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 489
ONGOLE OGL 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 605
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 744
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 893
DUVVADA DVD 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 1077
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:30 20:00 min 08:50 2 1094
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 1155
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1371
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:50 20:00 min 15:10 2 1518
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:37 5:00 min 15:42 2 1537
CUTTACK CTC 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1563
BHADRAKH BHC 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 2 1674
BALASORE BLS 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 2 1737
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:18 15:00 min 20:33 2 1855
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 2 1972
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 3 2067
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:31 5:00 min 01:36 3 2173
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:44 2:00 min 02:46 3 2255
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:11 5:00 min 03:16 3 2283
KIUL JN KIUL 05:40 25:00 min 06:05 3 2381
ABHAIPUR AHA 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 3 2404
JAMALPUR JN JMP 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 3 2426
BHAGALPUR BGP 08:45 0 min Destination 3 2479

Train 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur on Saturday .

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 08:45 . It takes 43 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS is 2479 kilometers.

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KIUL JN . 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 05:40 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 25 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS ?

. 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS ?

. YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 08:45.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)