YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 13:30 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 21
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 155
KATPADI JN KPD 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 239
RENIGUNTA JN RU 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 368
GUDUR JN GDR 21:43 2:00 min 21:45 1 451
NELLORE NLR 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 489
ONGOLE OGL 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 605
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:40 10:00 min 02:50 2 744
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 2 893
DUVVADA DVD 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 2 1077
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:30 20:00 min 08:50 2 1094
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 1155
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1371
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:50 20:00 min 15:10 2 1518
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:37 5:00 min 15:42 2 1537
CUTTACK CTC 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1563
BHADRAKH BHC 17:56 2:00 min 17:58 2 1674
BALASORE BLS 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 2 1737
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:18 15:00 min 20:33 2 1855
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 2 1972
BARDDHAMAN BWN 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 3 2067
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:31 5:00 min 01:36 3 2173
MADHUPUR JN MDP 02:44 2:00 min 02:46 3 2255
JASIDIH JN JSME 03:11 5:00 min 03:16 3 2283
KIUL JN KIUL 05:40 25:00 min 06:05 3 2381
ABHAIPUR AHA 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 3 2404
JAMALPUR JN JMP 07:10 5:00 min 07:15 3 2426
BHAGALPUR BGP 08:45 0 min Destination 3 2479

Train 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur on Saturday .

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 08:45 . It takes 43 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS is 2479 kilometers.

YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KIUL JN . 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS arrives at KIUL JN  on 05:40 and departs at 06:05 . You can get down at KIUL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
HOWRAH JN 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 5 Minutes
JASIDIH JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 25 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS ?

. 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur ?

. 12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS takes 43 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KIUL JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS ?

. YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 08:45.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01005 DR PDY SPECIAL 21:15 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01006 PDY DR EXP 06:00 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01021 DR TEN SPECIAL 21:15 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 04:00 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01022 TEN DR SPL 04:00 06:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01311 SUR HASAN SPL 06:50 07:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01312 HAS SUR SPL 19:55 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01312 HAS SUR SPL 19:55 20:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02063 PURI YPR SPL 19:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02064 PURI GARIB RATH Source 22:40 3A M T W T F S S
02079 JANSHATABDI EXP 06:09 06:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:20 21:22 N/A M T W T F S S
02089 JANSHATABDI EXP 17:25 17:27 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02090 JANSHATABDI EXP 09:25 09:27 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02139 YPR JBP EXP Source 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02140 JBP YPR SPL 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02245 HWH YPR SPL 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02251 YPRKRBA FEST SPL Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02252 KRBA YPR SF SPL 13:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02253 YPR BGP FEST SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02253 YPR BGP FEST SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02254 BGP YPR SPL 08:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02539 YPR LKO FEST SPL Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02540 YPR FESTIVL SPL 16:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP Source 08:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL 18:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02591 GKP YPR SPL 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02592 YPR GKP EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02629 SAMPARK KRANTI Source 13:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02630 YPR S KRNTI SPL 06:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02683 YPR LKO FEST SPL Source 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02684 YPR FESTIVL SPL 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02725 SBC DWR EXP 13:10 13:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02726 DWR SBC EXP 13:28 13:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02735 GARIB RATH SPL 08:10 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02736 GARIB RATH SPL Source 16:15 3A CC M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL Source 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02863 YPR AC SPL 16:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02864 YPR HWH EXP Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02873 HWH YPR SPL 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL Source 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL Source 10:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 03:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL Source 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL Source 08:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03209 DNR YPR SPL 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03210 YPR DNR FEST SPL Source 07:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03251 PPTA YPR SPL 17:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03252 YPRPPTA FEST SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04133 YPR FESTIVL SPL 18:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04134 YPRPRYJ FEST SPL Source 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04805 BARMER AC EXP Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04806 BME YPR AC SPL 16:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05015 GKP YPR SUP SPL 02:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05023 YPR FESTVAL SPL 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05024 GKP FEST SPL Source 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05227 YPR MFP FESTSPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05228 YPR FESTVL SPL 11:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06205 SBC AII FEST SPL 17:15 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06206 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 02:00 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06207 YPR HPT EXP Source 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
06208 HPT YPR EXP 04:10 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 22:35 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06209 MYS FESTIVL SPL 22:35 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06210 MYS AII FEST SPL 22:50 22:52 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06211 YPR KAWR SPL Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06212 KAWR YPR SPL 20:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06215 MYS DNR SPL 00:05 00:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06217 YPR DNR SPL Source 00:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06221 YPR DNR SPL Source 00:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP 23:16 23:18 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 04:35 04:45 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 04:35 04:45 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL 10:20 10:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06230 MYS FESTIVAL SPL 19:43 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06237 MYS SNSI FESTSPL 08:15 08:17 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06238 SNSI MYS SPECIAL 00:45 00:47 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06241 SBC UBL SPL 00:07 00:08 SL M T W T F S S
06242 UBL SBC SPL 02:48 02:50 SL M T W T F S S
06243 SBC HPT SPL 05:10 05:12 SL M T W T F S S
06244 HPT SBC SPL 22:04 22:05 SL M T W T F S S
06249 YPR NZM FEST SPL Source 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06249 YPR NZM FEST SPL Source 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06250 NZM YPR SUP SPL 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06271 YPR BIDR EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06272 BIDR YPR SPL 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06501 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 03:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06502 YPR ADI FEST SPL Source 16:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06505 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 22:38 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06506 SBCGIMB FEST SPL 22:50 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06507 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 22:38 22:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06508 SBC JU FEST SPL 22:50 22:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 21:40 21:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 06:20 06:22 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06521 JP SUVIDHA EXP Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06522 YPR SUVIDHA SPL 18:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06523 YPRNZM HUMSAFAR Source 13:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
06524 YPR FESTIVL SPL 06:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 15:10 15:11 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP 10:58 11:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06533 SBC FESTIVAL SPL 02:00 02:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06534 SBC JU FEST SPL 17:15 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06535 MYS SUR EXP 19:03 19:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 07:28 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06536 SUR MYS SPL 07:28 07:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL Source 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06539 YPR MAJN EXP SPL Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06540 MAJN YPR EXP 20:05 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06541 YPR BJP SPL Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06542 BJP YPR EXP SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
06543 YPR PNBE SPL Source 00:15 SL 2S M T W T F S S
06549 SBC BGM EXP 21:10 21:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06550 BGM SBC EXP 06:23 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06550 BGM SBC EXP 06:23 06:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06571 YPR HWH SPL Source 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06572 HWH YPR EXP 23:55 Destition SL M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL Source 12:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 14:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06575 YPR MAJN SPL Source 07:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06576 MAJN YPR EXP 20:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06577 YPR GHY SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06577 YPR GHY SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06578 GHY YPR SPECIAL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06579 YPR MFP SPL Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
06580 SPJ YPR SPL 18:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06581 UBL MYS EXP 05:07 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06582 MYS UBL EXP 22:00 22:02 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06583 YPR LUR EXP Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06584 LUR YPR SPL 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06585 YPR KAWR EXP 18:50 18:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06585 YPR KAWR EXP 18:50 18:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06586 KAWR SBC SPL 07:26 07:28 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP Source 11:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06587 YPR BKN EXP Source 11:30 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06588 BKN YPR EXP SPL 18:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 22:15 22:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06589 SBC MRJ EXP 22:15 22:17 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06590 MRJ SBC SPECIAL 06:10 06:12 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06592 HSRA-YPR PASS SPL 09:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06593 YPR DEE DURONTO Source 23:40 2A 3A M T W T F S S
06594 DEE YPR DURONTO 08:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06595 YPR-CBP PASS SPL Source 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
06596 CBP-YPR PASS SPL 14:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
06597 YPR HWH SPL Source 09:55 2A 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06598 HWH YPR SPL 20:40 Destition 2A 3A 2S M T W T F S S
07211 MTM YPR SPL 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07212 YPR MTM EXP Source 14:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07307 MYS BGK EXP 17:20 17:35 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
07308 BGK MYS EXP 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
07325 BGM MYS SPL 17:00 17:02 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07326 MYS BGM SPL 08:57 08:59 CC 2S M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09301 DADN YPR SPL 10:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09302 YPR DADN SPL Source 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11005 DR-PDY EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11006 CHALUKYA EXP 06:00 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11022 TEN - DR EXP 04:05 06:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12079 JANSHATABDI EXP 06:09 06:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP 21:20 21:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP Source 15:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12194 JBP-YPR WEEKLY EXP 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12213 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12214 YPR DURONTO EXP 07:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12245 HWH YPR DURONTO 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12246 DURONTO EXPRESS Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS Source 21:00 3A M T W T F S S
12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS 09:30 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12291 YPR-MAS EXP Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12292 YESVANTPUR EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS Source 10:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12540 LKO YPR SUP EXP 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS Source 08:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS 18:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12591 GKP-SBC EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12592 GORAKHPUR EXP Source 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12629 SAMPARKRANTHI EXPRESS Source 13:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12630 SAMPARKRANTHI-EXPRESS 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12647 KONGU EXPRESS 22:50 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12648 KONGU EXPRESS 00:30 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12649 SAMPARK KRANTI Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP 19:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E 13:10 13:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12726 SIDHAGANGA INTER CITY EX 13:28 13:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP 08:20 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP Source 16:45 3A M T W T F S S
12777 KOCHUVELI EXP 15:00 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12778 KCVL- UBL EXPRESS 04:30 04:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 05:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS 07:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP Source 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 05:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP Source 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14805 BARMER AC EXP Source 10:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
14806 BME YPR AC EXP 03:48 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15016 YPR GORAKPUR EXP Source 07:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15023 GKP-YPR-EXP 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15024 YPR GKP EXP Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15227 MUZAFFARPUR EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15228 MFP YPR EXP 11:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP 15:39 15:41 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP 11:23 11:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16210 AJMER EXPRESS 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 23:15 23:17 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 03:28 03:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16229 MYS BSB EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16230 BSB MYS EXP 23:28 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16507 BGKT SBCEXP 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16508 JODHPUR EXPRESS 22:03 22:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES Source 07:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 20:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16527 YPR CAN EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16528 CAN-YPR EXP 08:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16532 GARIB NAWAJ EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16533 JU-YPR 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16534 SBC BGKT EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16535 MYS-SUR GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 19:05 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16536 SUR-MYS GOLGUMBAZ EXPRESS 07:15 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16561 KOCHUVELI ACEXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16562 KCVL YPR AC EXP 04:30 Destitio 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16569 YPR KCG EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP 03:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS Source 19:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16573 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16574 YESVANTPUR EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16577 YPR HRR EXP Source 16:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16578 HRR-YPR TRI-WEEKLY EXP 12:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16579 SHIMOGA EXP Source 09:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP 21:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16587 YPR-BKN BI WEEKLY EXP SPL Source 05:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16588 BKN YPR EXPRESS 03:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 21:23 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 06:13 06:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS 05:40 05:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16592 MYS-UBL HAMPI EXP 22:20 22:22 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16593 NED-SBC-EXP 03:58 04:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16594 SBC NANDED EXP 22:58 23:00 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17211 MTM-YPR KONDAVEEDU EXP 09:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17212 YPR-MTM KONDAVEEDU EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS 17:20 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS 10:10 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 05:00 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17313 MAS HUBLI EXP 21:35 21:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17314 UBL CHENNAI EXP 05:00 05:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 23:10 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 13:30 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17603 KCG-YPR EXP 10:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17604 YPR-KCG EXP Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP 11:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19302 YPR INDB EXP Source 11:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22133 SUR YPR SUP EXP 07:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22134 YPR-SUR EXP Source 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22351 PPTA YPR EXP 20:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP Source 09:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22679 YPR-HAS SUPER FAST INTERC Source 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express 09:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
22683 YPR-LKO WEEKLY EXPRESS Source 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22684 LKO-YPR WEEKLY EXP 13:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22685 YPR-CDG BI- WEEKLYEXPRESS Source 13:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP 06:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22695 YPR JP PREMIUM Source 11:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22696 JP YPR PREMIUM 17:55 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22863 HWH YPR AC EXP 16:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22864 YPR HWH AC EXP Source 11:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22883 PURI YPR G RATH 20:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22884 YPR-PURI GARIBRATH WEEKLY Source 22:40 3A M T W T F S S
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express 21:35 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train Source 09:55 3A M T W T F S S
56221 SBC-TK PASS 09:34 09:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56222 TK-SBC PASS 12:41 12:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56223 SBC-ASK PASS 18:31 18:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56224 ASK-SBC PASS 08:41 08:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56225 SBC-TK PASS 13:54 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56226 TK-SBC PASS 17:06 17:07 N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR 16:42 16:43 N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR 10:08 10:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56241 SA-YPR PASSR 10:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56242 YPR-SA PASSR Source 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56277 CMGR-YPR FAST PASS 14:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56278 YPR-CMGR FAST PASS Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56515 SBC-UBL PASS 07:58 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56516 UBL-SBC PASS 19:13 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56519 JRU-CTA PASS 07:58 08:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56523 SBC-HUP PASSR 17:56 17:57 N/A M T W T F S S
56524 HUP-SBC PASSR 08:39 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56525 SBC-CBP PASSR 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
56526 CBP-SBC PASSR 09:19 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56579 SBC-NMGA 12:31 12:33 N/A M T W T F S S
56580 NMGA-SBC PASSENGER 14:45 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56909 SBC-HPT PASSENGER 22:30 22:32 SL M T W T F S S
56910 HPT-SBC FAST PASSENGER 04:29 04:30 SL M T W T F S S
56911 JRU-UBL PASSENGER 22:28 22:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56913 SBC-UBL FAST PASSENGER 06:41 06:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER 20:23 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER 06:41 06:42 N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS 20:23 20:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56925 SBC-TK FAST PASS 05:39 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56926 TK-SBC FAST PASS 09:18 09:20 N/A M T W T F S S
76521 YPR-NMGA DEMU Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
76522 NMGA-YPR DEMU 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76523 YPR-HSRA DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
76524 HSRA-YPR DEMU 19:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01203 LTT BGP SPL 06:31 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01204 BGP LTT SPL Source 10:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
01241 LTT BGP FEST SPL 02:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
01242 BGP LTT SPL Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
01423 BGP FESTIVAL SPL 11:30 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01424 BGP PUNE SPECIAL Source 22:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01445 PUNE BGP SPL 09:40 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01446 BGP PUNE SPECIAL Source 13:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01469 PUNE BGP SPL 18:40 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
01470 BGP PUNE SPECIAL Source 22:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
02253 YPR BGP FEST SPL 09:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02254 BGP YPR SPL Source 13:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02335 BGP LTT SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02336 LTT BGP SF SPL 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02349 NDLS HUMSFR SPL 16:35 17:30 3A M T W T F S S
02350 GODA HUMSFR SPL 20:00 20:30 3A M T W T F S S
02367 BGP ANVT SPECIAL Source 11:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03023 HWH GAYA SPL 04:10 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03024 GAYA HWH SPECIAL 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03071 HWH JMP EXP SPL 05:40 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03072 JMP HWH SPL 20:56 21:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03235 SBG DNR SPL 15:58 16:03 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03236 DNR SBG SPL 11:10 11:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03241 BANKA RJPB SPL 10:41 10:46 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03242 RJPB BANKA SPL 04:42 04:52 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03401 BGP DNR SPECIAL Source 05:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03402 DNR BGP SPL 22:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03403 RNC BGP SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03404 BGP RNC SPL Source 19:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03409 MLDT KIUL SPL 09:45 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
03410 KIUL MLDT SPL 16:26 16:31 2S M T W T F S S
03413 MLDT DLI SPL 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03414 DLI MLDT SPL 02:14 02:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03415 MLDT PNBE SPL 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03416 PNBE MLDT SPL 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03419 BGP MFP SPECIAL Source 14:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03420 MFP BGP SPL 06:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03423 BGP AII EXP SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03424 AII BGP EXP SPL 15:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 12:53 12:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03429 MLDT ANVT SPL 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03430 ANVT MLDT SPL 18:45 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03483 MLDT DLI SPL 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03484 DLI MLDT SPL 02:14 02:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05097 BGP JAT SPECIAL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05098 BGP FESTIVAL SPL 09:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05553 BGP JYG SPECIAL Source 07:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05554 JYG BGP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 22:35 22:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 07:40 07:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 08:15 08:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL 07:28 07:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 19:20 19:30 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09147 ST BGP SF SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09148 BGP SURAT SF SPL Source 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 11:00 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 20:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL Source 05:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 18:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 21:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
13016 Bolpu-Howrah - Train Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 04:10 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 05:40 05:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 20:41 20:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 06:40 06:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 06:40 06:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 15:56 16:01 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:20 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 09:30 09:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 04:44 04:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP Source 05:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 22:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 09:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 02:14 02:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 02:55 03:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 06:15 Destition SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 02:07 02:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 12:49 12:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 19:10 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 07:28 07:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 18:45 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 23:53 23:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 08:15 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 03:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 19:00 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP Source 09:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 11:00 Destition 3A CC M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 01:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER Source 04:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER 11:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 21:45 22:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 07:15 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 21:17 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 12:40 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 17:45 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 09:08 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 09:12 09:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 17:08 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53441 HSDA - BGP PGR 10:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53442 BGP - HSDAPGR Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53443 MDLE - BGP PGR 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53444 BGP - MDLE PGR Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53445 HSDA - BGP PGR 01:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53446 BGP - HSDA PGR Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR 12:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 06:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER 21:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S