Ypr Bidr Express 16571 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Bidar (BIDR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 19:00 1 0
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 10
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 70
HINDUPUR HUP 20:54 1:00 min 20:55 1 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 172
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 00:35 5:00 min 00:40 2 273
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 01:54 1:00 min 01:55 2 366
RAICHUR RC 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 395
SAIDAPUR SADP 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 441
YADGIR YG 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 464
NALWAR NW 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 2 489
CHITTAPUR CT 05:29 1:00 min 05:30 2 508
MALKHAID ROAD MQR 05:39 1:00 min 05:40 2 517
SERAM SEM 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 2 530
TANDUR TDU 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 2 563
VIKARABAD JN VKB 07:20 10:00 min 07:30 2 604
ZAHIRABAD ZB 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 2 664
BIDAR BIDR 09:15 0 min Destination 2 695

Train 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday .

YPR-BIDR EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches to Bidar at 09:15 . It takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. The total distance covered by YPR-BIDR EXPRESS is 695 kilometers.

YPR-BIDR EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar.

16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at VIKARABAD JN . 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS arrives at VIKARABAD JN  on 07:20 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at VIKARABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
VIKARABAD JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-BIDR EXPRESS ?

. 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-BIDR EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar ?

. 16571 YPR-BIDR EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-BIDR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at VIKARABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-BIDR EXPRESS ?

. YPR-BIDR EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches at Bidar by 09:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Bidar (BIDR)