Ypr Can Exp 16527 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Kannur Main (CAN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
BANASWADI BAND 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 16
CARMELARAM CRLM 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 26
HOSUR HSRA 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 61
DHARMAPURI DPJ 22:51 1:00 min 22:52 1 153
SALEM JN SA 00:32 3:00 min 00:35 2 208
ERODE JN ED 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 271
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 321
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:27 3:00 min 03:30 2 372
PALAKKAD PGT 04:47 3:00 min 04:50 2 426
SHORANUR JN SRR 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 468
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 06:38 2:00 min 06:40 2 498
TIRUR TIR 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 513
KOZHIKKODE CLT 07:52 3:00 min 07:55 2 554
QUILANDI QLD 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 579
VADAKARA BDJ 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 2 601
THALASSERY TLY 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 2 623
KANNUR CAN 09:50 0 min Destination 2 643

Train 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BAND-CAN EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches to Kannur Main at 09:50 . It takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main. The total distance covered by BAND-CAN EXPRESS is 643 kilometers.

BAND-CAN EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main.

16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 06:00 and departs at 06:10 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BAND-CAN EXPRESS ?

. 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by BAND-CAN EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main ?

. 16527 BAND-CAN EXPRESS takes 13 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kannur Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BAND-CAN EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of BAND-CAN EXPRESS ?

. BAND-CAN EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:00 and reaches at Kannur Main by 09:50.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Kannur Main (CAN)