Ypr Cbp Pass Spl 06595 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Chik Ballapur (CBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 10:35 1 0
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 5
KODIGEHALLI KDGH 10:43 1:00 min 10:44 1 8
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 13
BETTAHALSOOR TLS 11:00 1:00 min 11:01 1 21
DODJALA H DJL 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 26
DEVANAHALLI DHL 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 37
AVATIHALLI H AVT 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 43
VENKATAGIRIKOTE HALT VTE 11:30 1:00 min 11:31 1 46
NANDI HALT NDY 11:37 1:00 min 11:38 1 53
CHIK BALLAPUR CBP 12:15 0 min Destination 1 59

Train 6595 YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 10:35 and reaches to Chik Ballapur at 12:15 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur. The total distance covered by YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL is 59 kilometers.

YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur.

6595 YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DEVANAHALLI . 6595 YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL arrives at DEVANAHALLI  on 11:18 and departs at 11:20 . You can get down at DEVANAHALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 6595 YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL ?

. 6595 YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur ?

. 6595 YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chik Ballapur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL train is 2 minutes at DEVANAHALLI .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL ?

. YPR-CBP DEMU SPECIAL departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 10:35 and reaches at Chik Ballapur by 12:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Chik Ballapur (CBP)