Ypr Cdg Bi Weeklyexpress 22685 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Chandigarh (CDG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 13:45 1 0
TUMAKURU TK 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 1 65
ARSIKERE JN ASK 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 1 161
DAVANGERE DVG 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 320
HUBBALLI JN UBL 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 464
DHARWAR DWR 22:16 02:00 min 22:18 1 484
BELAGAVI BGM 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 2 606
MIRAJ JN MRJ 03:15 05:00 min 03:20 2 743
PUNE JN PUNE 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 2 1022
MANMAD JN MMR 15:20 05:00 min 15:25 2 1334
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 2 1518
BHOPAL JN BPL 00:35 10:00 min 00:45 3 1917
JHANSI JN JHS 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 2208
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 13:00 02:00 min 13:02 3 2610
NEW DELHI NDLS 13:35 20:00 min 13:55 3 2618
PANIPAT JN PNP 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 3 2707
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 3 2816
CHANDIGARH CDG 18:20 0 min Destination 3 2883

Train 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh on Wednesday Saturday .

YPR SKRANTIEXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:45 and reaches to Chandigarh at 18:20 . It takes 52 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by YPR SKRANTIEXP is 2883 kilometers.

YPR SKRANTIEXP passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh.

22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 13:35 and departs at 13:55 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR SKRANTIEXP ?

. 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR SKRANTIEXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 22685 YPR SKRANTIEXP takes 52 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR SKRANTIEXP train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of YPR SKRANTIEXP ?

. YPR SKRANTIEXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 13:45 and reaches at Chandigarh by 18:20.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Chandigarh (CDG)