Ypr Hrr Exp 16577 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Harihar (HRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
TUMKUR TK 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 64
TIPTUR TTR 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 134
ARSIKERE JN ASK 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 1 160
KADUR DRU 19:43 2:00 min 19:45 1 199
BIRUR JN RRB 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 205
AJJAMPUR AJP 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 223
SHIVANI SHV 20:31 1:00 min 20:32 1 234
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 20:43 1:00 min 20:44 1 244
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 21:09 1:00 min 21:10 1 273
MAYAKONDA MYK 21:26 1:00 min 21:27 1 291
DAVANGERE DVG 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 320
HARIHAR HRR 23:15 0 min Destination 1 333

Train 16577 YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar on Tuesday Wednesday Thursday .

YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Harihar at 23:15 . It takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar. The total distance covered by YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP is 333 kilometers.

YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar.

16577 YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 16577 YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 19:05 and departs at 19:10 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16577 YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. 16577 YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar ?

. 16577 YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP takes 7 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP ?

. YPR-HRR TRI-WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Harihar by 23:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Harihar (HRR)