Ypr Hte Bi Weekly S Fast 12836 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Hatia (HTE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 09:03 02:00 min 09:05 1 23
BANGARAPET BWT 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 79
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:13 02:00 min 11:15 1 157
KATPADI JN KPD 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 1 241
CHITTOOR CTO 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 1 274
TIRUPATI TPTY 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 1 345
RENIGUNTA JN RU 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 355
GUDUR JN GDR 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 438
NELLORE NLR 17:17 01:00 min 17:18 1 477
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 21:15 15:00 min 21:30 1 731
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 2 880
SAMALKOT JN SLO 00:45 01:00 min 00:46 2 931
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:10 20:00 min 04:30 2 1081
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 05:27 05:00 min 05:32 2 1142
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 1221
RAYAGADA RGDA 07:33 05:00 min 07:38 2 1266
KESINGA KSNG 09:42 02:00 min 09:44 2 1393
TITLAGARH TIG 10:00 10:00 min 10:10 2 1406
BALANGIR BLGR 11:00 05:00 min 11:05 2 1469
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 12:20 02:00 min 12:22 2 1545
SAMBALPUR SBP 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 2 1587
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 14:55 05:00 min 15:00 2 1636
ROURKELA ROU 16:18 05:00 min 16:23 2 1737
HATIA HTE 19:05 0 min Destination 2 1904

Train 12836 YPR HATIA EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia on Wednesday Friday .

YPR HATIA EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Hatia at 19:05 . It takes 34 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia. The total distance covered by YPR HATIA EXP is 1904 kilometers.

YPR HATIA EXP passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia.

12836 YPR HATIA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 12836 YPR HATIA EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:10 and departs at 04:30 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
TIRUPATI 05 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12836 YPR HATIA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR HATIA EXP ?

. 12836 YPR HATIA EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR HATIA EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia ?

. 12836 YPR HATIA EXP takes 34 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR HATIA EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of YPR HATIA EXP ?

. YPR HATIA EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Hatia by 19:05.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Hatia (HTE)