Ypr Jbp Weekly Exp 12193 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 96
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 186
ANANTAPUR ATP 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 1 220
DHONE DHNE 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 330
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 23:35 2:00 min 23:37 1 384
GADWAL GWD 00:33 2:00 min 00:35 2 439
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 514
KACHEGUDA KCG 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 620
MALKAJGIRI MJF 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 628
KAZIPET JN KZJ 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 2 765
RAMGUNDAM RDM 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 2 868
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 940
BALHARSHAH BPQ 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1009
NAGPUR NGP 13:45 10:00 min 13:55 2 1220
ITARSI JN ET 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 2 1517
PIPARIYA PPI 19:38 2:00 min 19:40 2 1585
NARSINGHPUR NU 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 2 1679
MADAN MAHAL MML 22:08 2:00 min 22:10 2 1759
JABALPUR JBP 22:30 0 min Destination 2 1763

Train 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday .

YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 22:30 . It takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP is 1763 kilometers.

YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP passes through 20 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA . 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP arrives at KACHEGUDA  on 03:50 and departs at 04:00 . You can get down at KACHEGUDA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 5 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP ?

. 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 12193 YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP takes 30 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP train is 10 minutes at KACHEGUDA .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP ?

. YPR-JBP WEEKLY EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:50 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 22:30.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)