Ypr Kawr Expres 16515 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Karwar (KAWR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 8
NELAMANGALA NMGA 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 22
KUNIGAL KIGL 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 67
YEDIYURU YY 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 83
B.G.NAGAR BGNR 08:55 1:00 min 08:56 1 98
SHRAVANABELAGOLA SBGA 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 1 133
CHANNARAYAPATNA CNPA 09:40 1:00 min 09:41 1 141
HASSAN HAS 10:30 5:00 min 10:35 1 174
SAKLESHPUR SKLR 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 1 216
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD SBHR 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 1 271
KABAKA PUTTUR KBPR 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 1 313
BANTAWALA BNTL 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 338
MANGALORE JN MAJN 16:55 35:00 min 17:30 1 357
SURATHKAL SL 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 380
UDUPI UD 19:14 2:00 min 19:16 1 425
KUNDAPURA KUDA 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 457
BYNDOOR BYNR 20:20 2:00 min 20:22 1 493
BHATKAL BTJL 20:38 2:00 min 20:40 1 508
HONNAVAR HNA 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 552
KUMTA KT 21:34 2:00 min 21:36 1 565
KARWAR KAWR 23:25 0 min Destination 1 620

Train 16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar on Monday Wednesday Friday .

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:10 and reaches to Karwar at 23:25 . It takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar. The total distance covered by YPR-MAQ EXPRESS is 620 kilometers.

YPR-MAQ EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar.

16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at MANGALORE JN . 16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS arrives at MANGALORE JN  on 16:55 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at MANGALORE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HASSAN 5 Minutes
SAKLESHPUR 10 Minutes
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD 5 Minutes
MANGALORE JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-MAQ EXPRESS ?

. 16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-MAQ EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar ?

. 16515 YPR-MAQ EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-MAQ EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MANGALORE JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-MAQ EXPRESS ?

. YPR-MAQ EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:10 and reaches at Karwar by 23:25.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Karwar (KAWR)