Ypr Kcg Exp 17604 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 10
DODBALLAPUR DBU 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 31
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 70
HINDUPUR HUP 17:03 2:00 min 17:05 1 93
PENUKONDA PKD 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 130
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 151
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 184
ANANTAPUR ATP 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 217
GOOTY GY 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 274
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:50 20:00 min 22:10 1 302
MADDIKERA MKR 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 313
DHONE DHNE 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 369
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 423
GADWAL GWD 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 2 478
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 02:45 7:00 min 02:52 2 553
SHADNAGAR SHNR 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 607
KACHEGUDA KCG 05:00 0 min Destination 2 659

Train 17604 YPR-KCG EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR-KCG EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 05:00 . It takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by YPR-KCG EXP is 659 kilometers.

YPR-KCG EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

17604 YPR-KCG EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 17604 YPR-KCG EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 21:50 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 20 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
MAHBUBNAGAR 7 Minutes
Food Options in 17604 YPR-KCG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-KCG EXP ?

. 17604 YPR-KCG EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-KCG EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 17604 YPR-KCG EXP takes 13 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-KCG EXP train is 20 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-KCG EXP ?

. YPR-KCG EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 05:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)