Ypr Kcvl Express 12257 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
BANASWADI BAND 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 16
HOSUR HSRA 22:12 2:00 min 22:14 1 67
DHARMAPURI DPJ 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 159
SALEM JN SA 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 225
ERODE JN ED 02:17 3:00 min 02:20 2 288
COIMBATORE JN CBE 03:47 3:00 min 03:50 2 388
PALAKKAD PGT 05:07 3:00 min 05:10 2 443
THRISUR TCR 06:17 3:00 min 06:20 2 518
ALUVA AWY 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 573
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 590
KOTTAYAM KTYM 09:37 3:00 min 09:40 2 652
CHANGANASERI CGY 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 670
TIRUVALLA TRVL 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 2 678
CHENGANNUR CNGR 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 2 687
MAVELIKARA MVLK 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 2 699
KAYANKULAM KYJ 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 2 707
KOLLAM JN QLN 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 2 748
KOCHUVELI KCVL 13:15 0 min Destination 2 806

Train 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

YPR-KCVL EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches to Trivandrum Kochuveli at 13:15 . It takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli. The total distance covered by YPR-KCVL EXPRESS is 806 kilometers.

YPR-KCVL EXPRESS passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN . 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS arrives at ERNAKULAM TOWN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at ERNAKULAM TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-KCVL EXPRESS ?

. 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-KCVL EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli ?

. 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS takes 16 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-KCVL EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at ERNAKULAM TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-KCVL EXPRESS ?

. YPR-KCVL EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches at Trivandrum Kochuveli by 13:15.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)