Ypr Kyq Ac Express 12551 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 152
KATPADI JN KPD 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 235
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 15:35 40:00 min 16:15 1 371
GUDUR JN GDR 18:28 1:00 min 18:29 1 509
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:20 10:00 min 22:30 1 801
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:25 2:00 min 01:27 2 1001
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 04:30 10:00 min 04:40 2 1199
BRAHMAPUR BAM 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 2 1415
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 09:15 15:00 min 09:30 2 1562
BHUBANESWAR BBS 09:56 5:00 min 10:01 2 1581
CUTTACK CTC 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 2 1608
BALASORE BLS 12:45 2:00 min 12:47 2 1786
HIJILLI HIJ 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 2 1897
MIDNAPORE MDN 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 1916
BANKURA BQA 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 2 2019
ADRA JN ADRA 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 2072
ASANSOL JN ASN 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 2113
DURGAPUR DGR 18:43 20:00 min 19:03 2 2155
RAMPUR HAT RPH 22:37 2:00 min 22:39 2 2273
MALDA TOWN MLDT 01:20 10:00 min 01:30 3 2394
BARSOI JN BOE 02:43 2:00 min 02:45 3 2482
KISHANGANJ KNE 03:37 2:00 min 03:39 3 2540
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 05:30 10:00 min 05:40 3 2627
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 07:50 2:00 min 07:52 3 2753
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 3 2771
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 3 2881
RANGIYA JN RNY 12:12 2:00 min 12:14 3 2990
KAMAKHYA KYQ 14:00 0 min Destination 3 3031

Train 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya on Saturday .

YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Kamakhya at 14:00 . It takes 53 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS is 3031 kilometers.

YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya.

12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 15:35 and departs at 16:15 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 40 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS ?

. 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya ?

. 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS takes 53 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS train is 40 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS ?

. YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Kamakhya by 14:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)