Ypr Lko Express 12539 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 10:50 1 0
BANGARAPET BWT 12:04 1:00 min 12:05 1 74
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 13:13 2:00 min 13:15 1 152
KATPADI JN KPD 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 235
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:40 5:00 min 16:45 1 361
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:40 15:00 min 22:55 1 737
WARANGAL WL 01:53 2:00 min 01:55 2 944
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 1188
NAGPUR NGP 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 2 1400
ITARSI JN ET 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 2 1698
JABALPUR JBP 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 2 1943
SATNA STA 21:50 5:00 min 21:55 2 2133
MANIKPUR JN MKP 00:05 2:00 min 00:07 3 2210
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 02:10 30:00 min 02:40 3 2316
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 3 2375
AMETHI AME 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 3 2410
RAE BARELI JN RBL 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 3 2470
LUCKNOW LKO 08:50 0 min Destination 3 2548

Train 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow on Wednesday .

YPR-LKO EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches to Lucknow at 08:50 . It takes 46 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by YPR-LKO EXPRESS is 2548 kilometers.

YPR-LKO EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow.

12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 02:10 and departs at 02:40 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 30 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-LKO EXPRESS ?

. 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-LKO EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow ?

. 12539 YPR-LKO EXPRESS takes 46 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-LKO EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-LKO EXPRESS ?

. YPR-LKO EXPRESS departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 10:50 and reaches at Lucknow by 08:50.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)