Ypr Lko Weekly Express 22683 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 23:40 1 0
YELHANKA JN YNK 23:56 02:00 min 23:58 1 13
HINDUPUR HUP 01:11 02:00 min 01:13 2 96
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 187
ANANTAPUR ATP 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 2 220
GOOTY GY 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 2 277
DHONE DHNE 05:35 05:00 min 05:40 2 332
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 386
GADWAL GWD 07:29 01:00 min 07:30 2 441
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 2 516
KACHEGUDA KCG 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 622
MALKAJGIRI MJF 10:59 01:00 min 11:00 2 631
KAZIPET JN KZJ 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 2 760
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 14:29 01:00 min 14:30 2 852
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 924
BALHARSHAH BPQ 17:25 10:00 min 17:35 2 994
SEVAGRAM SEGM 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 2 1129
NAGPUR NGP 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 2 1205
BETUL BZU 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 2 1395
ITARSI JN ET 01:40 20:00 min 02:00 3 1502
PIPARIYA PPI 02:48 02:00 min 02:50 3 1570
NARSINGHPUR NU 03:48 02:00 min 03:50 3 1663
JABALPUR JBP 05:10 10:00 min 05:20 3 1747
KATNI KTE 06:35 05:00 min 06:40 3 1838
SATNA STA 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 3 1936
MANIKPUR MKP 10:50 02:00 min 10:52 3 2014
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 12:45 25:00 min 13:10 3 2114
PRAYAG PRG 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 3 2121
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 3 2173
AMETHI AME 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 3 2208
RAE BARELI JN RBL 16:12 05:00 min 16:17 3 2268
LUCKNOW NR LKO 18:40 0 min Destination 3 2346

Train 22683 YPR LKO EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow on Monday .

YPR LKO EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches to Lucknow at 18:40 . It takes 43 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow. The total distance covered by YPR LKO EXP is 2346 kilometers.

YPR LKO EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow.

22683 YPR LKO EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN . 22683 YPR LKO EXP arrives at ALLAHABAD JN  on 12:45 and departs at 13:10 . You can get down at ALLAHABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHONE 05 Minutes
KACHEGUDA 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 20 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 25 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22683 YPR LKO EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR LKO EXP ?

. 22683 YPR LKO EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR LKO EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow ?

. 22683 YPR LKO EXP takes 43 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR LKO EXP train is 25 minutes at ALLAHABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR LKO EXP ?

. YPR LKO EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches at Lucknow by 18:40.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)