Ypr Sa Passr 56242 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Salem Junction (SA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 16:05 1 0
LOTTEGOLLAHALLI LOGH 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 1 5
HEBBAL HEB 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 8
BANASWADI BAND 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 1 16
BELANDUR ROAD BLRR 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 23
CARMELARAM CRLM 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 26
HEELALIGE HLE 17:08 1:00 min 17:09 1 37
ANEKAL ROAD AEK 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 47
HOSUR HSRA 17:31 2:00 min 17:33 1 61
KELAMANGALAM KMLM 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 75
PERIYANAGA THUMAI PRNT 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 84
RAYAKKOTTAI RYC 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 1 100
MARANDAHALLI MZU 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 119
PALAKKODU PCV 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 132
DHARMAPURI DPJ 19:04 1:00 min 19:05 1 153
SIVADI SZV 19:17 1:00 min 19:18 1 164
MUTTAMPATTI MPC 19:27 1:00 min 19:28 1 172
TOPPUR TPP 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 184
KARUVALLI KVLR 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 197
SEMMANDAPPATTI SMDT 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 197
OMALUR OML 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 197
SALEM JN SA 21:40 0 min Destination 1 208

Train 56242 YPR-SA PASSR runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

YPR-SA PASSR departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:05 and reaches to Salem Junction at 21:40 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-SA PASSR is 208 kilometers.

YPR-SA PASSR passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction.

56242 YPR-SA PASSR has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANASWADI . 56242 YPR-SA PASSR arrives at BANASWADI  on 16:30 and departs at 16:32 . You can get down at BANASWADI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56242 YPR-SA PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-SA PASSR ?

. 56242 YPR-SA PASSR starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-SA PASSR to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction ?

. 56242 YPR-SA PASSR takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-SA PASSR train is 2 minutes at BANASWADI .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-SA PASSR ?

. YPR-SA PASSR departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:05 and reaches at Salem Junction by 21:40.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Salem Junction (SA)