Ypr Sc Garibrath Exp 12736 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YASVANTPUR JN YPR Source 0 min 16:45 1 0
HINDUPUR HUP 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 93
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 19:58 2:00 min 20:00 1 172
ANANTAPUR ATP 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 205
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:45 5:00 min 21:50 1 291
RAICHUR RC 23:28 2:00 min 23:30 1 413
YADGIR YG 00:28 2:00 min 00:30 2 481
CHITTAPUR CT 02:07 1:00 min 02:08 2 525
LINGAMPALLI LPI 04:01 1:00 min 04:02 2 671
BEGAMPET BMT 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 2 689
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 05:00 0 min Destination 2 694

Train 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction on Monday Thursday Saturday .

YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:45 and reaches to Secunderabad Junction at 05:00 . It takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP is 694 kilometers.

YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 21:45 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP ?

. 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction ?

. 12736 YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP takes 12 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Secunderabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP train is 5 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP ?

. YPR-SC GARIBRATH EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 16:45 and reaches at Secunderabad Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction (SC)