Ypr Sur Exp 22134 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) Solapur Junction (SUR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
YESVANTPURJN YPR Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
YELHANKAJN YNK 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 12
DHARMAVARAMJN DMM 23:33 2:00 min 23:35 1 174
ANANTAPUR ATP 0:09 1:00 min 0:10 2 208
GUNTAKALJN GTL 1:30 5:00 min 1:35 2 276
ADONI AD 2:19 1:00 min 2:20 2 327
MANTHRALAYAMRD MALM 2:49 1:00 min 2:50 2 368
RAICHUR RC 3:19 1:00 min 3:20 2 397
YADGIR YG 4:09 1:00 min 4:10 2 465
WADI WADI 5:45 5:00 min 5:50 2 504
SHAHABAD SDB 6:03 1:00 min 6:04 2 514
GULBARGA GR 6:25 5:00 min 6:30 2 541
SOLAPURJN SUR 8:40 0 min Destinatio 2 654

Train 22134 YPR-SUR EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction on .

YPR-SUR EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Solapur Junction at 8:40 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR-SUR EXP is 654 kilometers.

YPR-SUR EXP passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction.

22134 YPR-SUR EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GUNTAKALJN . 22134 YPR-SUR EXP arrives at GUNTAKALJN  on 1:30 and departs at 1:35 . You can get down at GUNTAKALJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTAKALJN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GULBARGA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22134 YPR-SUR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR-SUR EXP ?

. 22134 YPR-SUR EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction

. What is the time taken by YPR-SUR EXP to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction ?

. 22134 YPR-SUR EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Solapur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR-SUR EXP train is 5 minutes at GUNTAKALJN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR-SUR EXP ?

. YPR-SUR EXP departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Solapur Junction by 8:40.

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

Related train running from Solapur Junction (SUR)