From Station
To Station

Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) Trains

22149-ERS PUNE EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERS (05:15)

Ernakulam Jn (South)

21 h 15 m
PNVL (02:30)

Panvel

22149-ERS PUNE EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERS (05:15)

Ernakulam Jn...

21 hr 15 min
PNVL (02:30)

Panvel

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERS (13:15)

Ernakulam Jn (South)

24 h 25 m
KYN (13:40)

Kalyan Jn

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERS (13:15)

Ernakulam Jn...

24 hr 25 min
KYN (13:40)

Kalyan Jn

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERN (13:40)

Ernakulam Town

39 h 00 m
CSMT (04:40)

C Shivaji Mah T

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERN (13:40)

Ernakulam To...

39 hr 00 min
CSMT (04:40)

C Shivaji Ma...

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERS (14:05)

Ernakulam Jn (South)

26 h 35 m
LTT (16:40)

Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERS (14:05)

Ernakulam Jn...

26 hr 35 min
LTT (16:40)

Lokmanyatila...

19331-KCVL INDORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERS (14:50)

Ernakulam Jn (South)

24 h 10 m
BSR (15:00)

Vasai Road

19331-KCVL INDORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERS (14:50)

Ernakulam Jn...

24 hr 10 min
BSR (15:00)

Vasai Road

22659-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERN (13:00)

Ernakulam Town

23 h 40 m
BSR (12:40)

Vasai Road

22659-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERN (13:00)

Ernakulam To...

23 hr 40 min
BSR (12:40)

Vasai Road

16338-OKHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ERS (20:25)

Ernakulam Jn (South)

26 h 35 m
BSR (23:00)

Vasai Road

16338-OKHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ERS (20:25)

Ernakulam Jn...

26 hr 35 min
BSR (23:00)

Vasai Road

12431-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
ERS (22:40)

Ernakulam Jn (South)

20 h 55 m
BSR (19:35)

Vasai Road

12431-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
ERS (22:40)

Ernakulam Jn...

20 hr 55 min
BSR (19:35)

Vasai Road

Popular Trains Routes from

Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar). Check Ernakulam -Mumbai(dadar) train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) junction thus transferring the passengers from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar).

The Ernakulam -Mumbai(dadar) route having 8 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 8 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Ernakulam Jn (south),2 Trains Run From Ernakulam Town to Mumbai(dadar) .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar), then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) ?

. Approximately more than 8 trains are running on Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar). There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Panvel,kalyan Jn,c Shivaji Mah T,lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla,vasai Road. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) ?

. The fastest train 12431-rajdhani Exp takes 20 hr 55 min to reach from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar) and 16382-cape Mumbai Exp takes longest time; approx 39 hr 00 min hours to reach from Ernakulam to Mumbai(dadar).

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ernakulam ?

. In Ernakulam , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Ernakulam Jn (south),ernakulam Town.