From Station
To Station

Gwalior . to Agra T Trains

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:37)

Gwalior

02 h 04 m
AGC (03:41)

Agra Cantt

12621-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:37)

Gwalior

02 hr 04 min
AGC (03:41)

Agra Cantt

04135-ALD MTJ SUP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
GWL (03:43)

Gwalior

02 h 12 m
AGC (05:55)

Agra Cantt

04135-ALD MTJ SUP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
GWL (03:43)

Gwalior

02 hr 12 min
AGC (05:55)

Agra Cantt

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (06:21)

Gwalior

02 h 09 m
AGC (08:30)

Agra Cantt

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (06:21)

Gwalior

02 hr 09 min
AGC (08:30)

Agra Cantt

11111-GD SUSHASAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (13:05)

Gwalior

02 h 05 m
AGC (15:10)

Agra Cantt

11111-GD SUSHASAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (13:05)

Gwalior

02 hr 05 min
AGC (15:10)

Agra Cantt

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:20)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (17:00)

Agra Cantt

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:20)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (17:00)

Agra Cantt

22547-GWL ADI SUP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:05)

Gwalior

01 h 55 m
AGC (22:00)

Agra Cantt

22547-GWL ADI SUP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:05)

Gwalior

01 hr 55 min
AGC (22:00)

Agra Cantt

12049-GATIMAAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GWL (16:07)

Gwalior

01 h 38 m
AGC (17:45)

Agra Cantt

12049-GATIMAAN EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GWL (16:07)

Gwalior

01 hr 38 min
AGC (17:45)

Agra Cantt

12001-NDLS SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GWL (19:46)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
AGC (21:11)

Agra Cantt

12001-NDLS SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GWL (19:46)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
AGC (21:11)

Agra Cantt

12779-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (01:15)

Gwalior

01 h 35 m
AGC (02:50)

Agra Cantt

12779-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (01:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 35 min
AGC (02:50)

Agra Cantt

22867-HUMSAFAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
GWL (02:22)

Gwalior

01 h 31 m
AGC (03:53)

Agra Cantt

22867-HUMSAFAR EXP

s m t w t f s

3A
GWL (02:22)

Gwalior

01 hr 31 min
AGC (03:53)

Agra Cantt

12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

01 h 33 m
AGC (04:33)

Agra Cantt

12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 33 min
AGC (04:33)

Agra Cantt

19325-IND AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:20)

Gwalior

02 h 55 m
AGC (06:15)

Agra Cantt

19325-IND AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:20)

Gwalior

02 hr 55 min
AGC (06:15)

Agra Cantt

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (02:07)

Gwalior

01 h 31 m
AGC (03:38)

Agra Cantt

20805-VSKP NDLS AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (02:07)

Gwalior

01 hr 31 min
AGC (03:38)

Agra Cantt

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:38)

Gwalior

01 h 42 m
AGC (07:20)

Agra Cantt

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:38)

Gwalior

01 hr 42 min
AGC (07:20)

Agra Cantt

12189-MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:55)

Gwalior

02 h 10 m
AGC (08:05)

Agra Cantt

12189-MAHAKAUSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:55)

Gwalior

02 hr 10 min
AGC (08:05)

Agra Cantt

22109-LTT NZM AC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
GWL (06:32)

Gwalior

01 h 13 m
AGC (07:45)

Agra Cantt

22109-LTT NZM AC EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
GWL (06:32)

Gwalior

01 hr 13 min
AGC (07:45)

Agra Cantt

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:05)

Gwalior

02 h 25 m
AGC (10:30)

Agra Cantt

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:05)

Gwalior

02 hr 25 min
AGC (10:30)

Agra Cantt

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (09:20)

Gwalior

01 h 49 m
AGC (11:09)

Agra Cantt

18507-VSKP ASR HKG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (09:20)

Gwalior

01 hr 49 min
AGC (11:09)

Agra Cantt

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

02 h 10 m
AGC (16:15)

Agra Cantt

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

02 hr 10 min
AGC (16:15)

Agra Cantt

16687-NAVYUG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:35)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (17:15)

Agra Cantt

16687-NAVYUG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:35)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (17:15)

Agra Cantt

12549-DURG JAT SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:52)

Gwalior

01 h 31 m
AGC (05:23)

Agra Cantt

12549-DURG JAT SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:52)

Gwalior

01 hr 31 min
AGC (05:23)

Agra Cantt

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (16:00)

Gwalior

01 h 53 m
AGC (17:53)

Agra Cantt

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (16:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 53 min
AGC (17:53)

Agra Cantt

12279-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GWL (16:50)

Gwalior

01 h 45 m
AGC (18:35)

Agra Cantt

12279-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GWL (16:50)

Gwalior

01 hr 45 min
AGC (18:35)

Agra Cantt

12807-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:42)

Gwalior

01 h 43 m
AGC (13:25)

Agra Cantt

12807-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:42)

Gwalior

01 hr 43 min
AGC (13:25)

Agra Cantt

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

02 h 10 m
AGC (16:15)

Agra Cantt

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

02 hr 10 min
AGC (16:15)

Agra Cantt

16787-TEN JAMMU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
GWL (15:35)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (17:15)

Agra Cantt

16787-TEN JAMMU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
GWL (15:35)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (17:15)

Agra Cantt

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (15:45)

Gwalior

02 h 00 m
AGC (17:45)

Agra Cantt

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (15:45)

Gwalior

02 hr 00 min
AGC (17:45)

Agra Cantt

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:15)

Gwalior

01 h 46 m
AGC (00:01)

Agra Cantt

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 46 min
AGC (00:01)

Agra Cantt

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:57)

Gwalior

01 h 38 m
AGC (00:35)

Agra Cantt

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:57)

Gwalior

01 hr 38 min
AGC (00:35)

Agra Cantt

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:33)

Gwalior

01 h 47 m
AGC (01:20)

Agra Cantt

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:33)

Gwalior

01 hr 47 min
AGC (01:20)

Agra Cantt

14623-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:48)

Gwalior

01 h 52 m
AGC (01:40)

Agra Cantt

14623-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:48)

Gwalior

01 hr 52 min
AGC (01:40)

Agra Cantt

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:10)

Gwalior

01 h 50 m
AGC (10:00)

Agra Cantt

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:10)

Gwalior

01 hr 50 min
AGC (10:00)

Agra Cantt

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:25)

Gwalior

01 h 45 m
AGC (10:10)

Agra Cantt

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:25)

Gwalior

01 hr 45 min
AGC (10:10)

Agra Cantt

12147-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:57)

Gwalior

01 h 48 m
AGC (13:45)

Agra Cantt

12147-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:57)

Gwalior

01 hr 48 min
AGC (13:45)

Agra Cantt

22181-JBP NZM SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:10)

Gwalior

01 h 43 m
AGC (01:53)

Agra Cantt

22181-JBP NZM SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:10)

Gwalior

01 hr 43 min
AGC (01:53)

Agra Cantt

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:55)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (02:35)

Agra Cantt

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:55)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (02:35)

Agra Cantt

17305-NZM LINK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (01:15)

Gwalior

01 h 35 m
AGC (02:50)

Agra Cantt

17305-NZM LINK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (01:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 35 min
AGC (02:50)

Agra Cantt

22691-RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:57)

Gwalior

01 h 31 m
AGC (03:28)

Agra Cantt

22691-RAJDHANI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:57)

Gwalior

01 hr 31 min
AGC (03:28)

Agra Cantt

22455-SNSI KLK SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (02:10)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (03:50)

Agra Cantt

22455-SNSI KLK SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (02:10)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (03:50)

Agra Cantt

12405-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (02:30)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (04:10)

Agra Cantt

12405-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (02:30)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (04:10)

Agra Cantt

12723-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:33)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
AGC (05:13)

Agra Cantt

12723-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:33)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
AGC (05:13)

Agra Cantt

12627-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:00)

Gwalior

01 h 30 m
AGC (06:30)

Agra Cantt

12627-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 30 min
AGC (06:30)

Agra Cantt

Popular Trains Routes from

Gwalior . to Agra T Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gwalior . to Agra T and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 42 trains are running on Gwalior . to Agra T. Check Gwalior .-Agra T train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gwalior . to Agra T in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gwalior . to Agra T junction thus transferring the passengers from Gwalior . to Agra T.

The Gwalior .-Agra T route having 42 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gwalior . to Agra T the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 42 trains operating on this route, Only 42 Trains Run From Gwalior to Agra T .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gwalior . to Agra T, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gwalior . to Agra T ?

. Approximately more than 42 trains are running on Gwalior . to Agra T. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Agra Cantt. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gwalior . to Agra T ?

. The fastest train 22109-ltt Nzm Ac Exp takes 01 hr 13 min to reach from Gwalior . to Agra T and 19325-ind Amritsar Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 55 min hours to reach from Gwalior . to Agra T.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gwalior .?

. In Gwalior ., there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gwalior.