From Station
To Station

Gwalior . to Datia Trains

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (18:50)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
DAA (20:15)

Datia

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (18:50)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
DAA (20:15)

Datia

11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (20:45)

Gwalior

01 h 05 m
DAA (21:50)

Datia

11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (20:45)

Gwalior

01 hr 05 min
DAA (21:50)

Datia

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (21:26)

Gwalior

01 h 03 m
DAA (22:29)

Datia

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (21:26)

Gwalior

01 hr 03 min
DAA (22:29)

Datia

04194-JAT JHS SPECIAL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:45)

Gwalior

00 h 55 m
DAA (23:40)

Datia

04194-JAT JHS SPECIAL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:45)

Gwalior

00 hr 55 min
DAA (23:40)

Datia

04182-BDTS JHS SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:45)

Gwalior

00 h 55 m
DAA (00:40)

Datia

04182-BDTS JHS SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:45)

Gwalior

00 hr 55 min
DAA (00:40)

Datia

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:36)

Gwalior

01 h 03 m
DAA (18:39)

Datia

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:36)

Gwalior

01 hr 03 min
DAA (18:39)

Datia

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:35)

Gwalior

01 h 40 m
DAA (12:15)

Datia

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:35)

Gwalior

01 hr 40 min
DAA (12:15)

Datia

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:36)

Gwalior

01 h 03 m
DAA (16:39)

Datia

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:36)

Gwalior

01 hr 03 min
DAA (16:39)

Datia

11124-GWL BJU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:45)

Gwalior

01 h 09 m
DAA (12:54)

Datia

11124-GWL BJU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:45)

Gwalior

01 hr 09 min
DAA (12:54)

Datia

12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (07:15)

Gwalior

01 h 05 m
DAA (08:20)

Datia

12176-CHAMBAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (07:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 05 min
DAA (08:20)

Datia

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (13:15)

Gwalior

01 h 08 m
DAA (14:23)

Datia

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (13:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 08 min
DAA (14:23)

Datia

12280-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GWL (12:00)

Gwalior

01 h 13 m
DAA (13:13)

Datia

12280-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GWL (12:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 13 min
DAA (13:13)

Datia

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:40)

Gwalior

00 h 58 m
DAA (11:38)

Datia

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:40)

Gwalior

00 hr 58 min
DAA (11:38)

Datia

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

01 h 13 m
DAA (04:13)

Datia

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 13 min
DAA (04:13)

Datia

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:48)

Gwalior

01 h 02 m
DAA (04:50)

Datia

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:48)

Gwalior

01 hr 02 min
DAA (04:50)

Datia

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (00:35)

Gwalior

01 h 15 m
DAA (01:50)

Datia

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (00:35)

Gwalior

01 hr 15 min
DAA (01:50)

Datia

Popular Trains Routes from

Gwalior . to Datia Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gwalior . to Datia and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Gwalior . to Datia. Check Gwalior .-Datia train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gwalior . to Datia in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gwalior . to Datia junction thus transferring the passengers from Gwalior . to Datia.

The Gwalior .-Datia route having 16 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gwalior . to Datia the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 16 trains operating on this route, Only 16 Trains Run From Gwalior to Datia .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gwalior . to Datia, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gwalior . to Datia ?

. Approximately more than 16 trains are running on Gwalior . to Datia. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Datia. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gwalior . to Datia ?

. The fastest train 04194-jat Jhs Special takes 00 hr 55 min to reach from Gwalior . to Datia and 18238-chhatisgarh Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 40 min hours to reach from Gwalior . to Datia.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gwalior .?

. In Gwalior ., there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gwalior.