From Station
To Station

Gwalior . to Jhansi Trains

12280-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GWL (12:00)

Gwalior

02 h 10 m
JHS (14:10)

Jhansi Jn

12280-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GWL (12:00)

Gwalior

02 hr 10 min
JHS (14:10)

Jhansi Jn

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (13:15)

Gwalior

02 h 05 m
JHS (15:20)

Jhansi Jn

19666-UDZ KURJ EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (13:15)

Gwalior

02 hr 05 min
JHS (15:20)

Jhansi Jn

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (18:50)

Gwalior

01 h 50 m
JHS (20:40)

Jhansi Jn

12191-NZM JBP SUP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (18:50)

Gwalior

01 hr 50 min
JHS (20:40)

Jhansi Jn

11450-SVDK JBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:10)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
JHS (21:35)

Jhansi Jn

11450-SVDK JBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:10)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
JHS (21:35)

Jhansi Jn

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:21)

Gwalior

01 h 29 m
JHS (21:50)

Jhansi Jn

12410-GONDWANA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:21)

Gwalior

01 hr 29 min
JHS (21:50)

Jhansi Jn

11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (20:45)

Gwalior

01 h 35 m
JHS (22:20)

Jhansi Jn

11107-BUNDELKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (20:45)

Gwalior

01 hr 35 min
JHS (22:20)

Jhansi Jn

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (21:26)

Gwalior

01 h 34 m
JHS (23:00)

Jhansi Jn

12190-MAHAKOSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (21:26)

Gwalior

01 hr 34 min
JHS (23:00)

Jhansi Jn

12122-M P SMPRK KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (21:55)

Gwalior

01 h 20 m
JHS (23:15)

Jhansi Jn

12122-M P SMPRK KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (21:55)

Gwalior

01 hr 20 min
JHS (23:15)

Jhansi Jn

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (22:20)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
JHS (23:45)

Jhansi Jn

22182-NZM JBP SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (22:20)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
JHS (23:45)

Jhansi Jn

12616-G T EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (23:21)

Gwalior

01 h 24 m
JHS (00:45)

Jhansi Jn

12616-G T EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (23:21)

Gwalior

01 hr 24 min
JHS (00:45)

Jhansi Jn

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (23:52)

Gwalior

01 h 08 m
JHS (01:00)

Jhansi Jn

20806-NDLS VSKP AP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (23:52)

Gwalior

01 hr 08 min
JHS (01:00)

Jhansi Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (13:05)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
JHS (14:30)

Jhansi Jn

12808-SAMTA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (13:05)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
JHS (14:30)

Jhansi Jn

15045-GKP OKHA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (19:16)

Gwalior

02 h 04 m
JHS (21:20)

Jhansi Jn

15045-GKP OKHA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (19:16)

Gwalior

02 hr 04 min
JHS (21:20)

Jhansi Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (22:02)

Gwalior

01 h 23 m
JHS (23:25)

Jhansi Jn

12724-TELANGANA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (22:02)

Gwalior

01 hr 23 min
JHS (23:25)

Jhansi Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (16:00)

Gwalior

01 h 30 m
JHS (17:30)

Jhansi Jn

12626-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (16:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 30 min
JHS (17:30)

Jhansi Jn

14624-PATALKOT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:53)

Gwalior

01 h 32 m
JHS (19:25)

Jhansi Jn

14624-PATALKOT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:53)

Gwalior

01 hr 32 min
JHS (19:25)

Jhansi Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (18:16)

Gwalior

01 h 30 m
JHS (19:46)

Jhansi Jn

12716-ASR NED EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (18:16)

Gwalior

01 hr 30 min
JHS (19:46)

Jhansi Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (19:40)

Gwalior

01 h 30 m
JHS (21:10)

Jhansi Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (19:40)

Gwalior

01 hr 30 min
JHS (21:10)

Jhansi Jn

11124-GWL BJU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:45)

Gwalior

01 h 45 m
JHS (13:30)

Jhansi Jn

11124-GWL BJU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:45)

Gwalior

01 hr 45 min
JHS (13:30)

Jhansi Jn

18508-HIRAKUD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (13:22)

Gwalior

01 h 33 m
JHS (14:55)

Jhansi Jn

18508-HIRAKUD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (13:22)

Gwalior

01 hr 33 min
JHS (14:55)

Jhansi Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (14:00)

Gwalior

01 h 30 m
JHS (15:30)

Jhansi Jn

12618-MNGLA LKSDP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (14:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 30 min
JHS (15:30)

Jhansi Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:36)

Gwalior

01 h 44 m
JHS (17:20)

Jhansi Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:36)

Gwalior

01 hr 44 min
JHS (17:20)

Jhansi Jn

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:36)

Gwalior

01 h 39 m
JHS (19:15)

Jhansi Jn

18478-KALINGAUTKALEXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:36)

Gwalior

01 hr 39 min
JHS (19:15)

Jhansi Jn

12550-JAT DURG SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (20:35)

Gwalior

01 h 55 m
JHS (22:30)

Jhansi Jn

12550-JAT DURG SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (20:35)

Gwalior

01 hr 55 min
JHS (22:30)

Jhansi Jn

12148-NZM KOP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:05)

Gwalior

01 h 35 m
JHS (12:40)

Jhansi Jn

12148-NZM KOP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:05)

Gwalior

01 hr 35 min
JHS (12:40)

Jhansi Jn

12138-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:40)

Gwalior

01 h 45 m
JHS (12:25)

Jhansi Jn

12138-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:40)

Gwalior

01 hr 45 min
JHS (12:25)

Jhansi Jn

01708-ATT JBP SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (07:30)

Gwalior

01 h 35 m
JHS (09:05)

Jhansi Jn

01708-ATT JBP SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (07:30)

Gwalior

01 hr 35 min
JHS (09:05)

Jhansi Jn

20976-CHAMBAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (07:15)

Gwalior

01 h 35 m
JHS (08:50)

Jhansi Jn

20976-CHAMBAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (07:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 35 min
JHS (08:50)

Jhansi Jn

12050-GATIMAAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GWL (11:15)

Gwalior

01 h 20 m
JHS (12:35)

Jhansi Jn

12050-GATIMAAN EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GWL (11:15)

Gwalior

01 hr 20 min
JHS (12:35)

Jhansi Jn

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GWL (09:30)

Gwalior

01 h 10 m
JHS (10:40)

Jhansi Jn

12002-BHOPAL SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GWL (09:30)

Gwalior

01 hr 10 min
JHS (10:40)

Jhansi Jn

12650-KTK SMPRK K EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:37)

Gwalior

01 h 28 m
JHS (12:05)

Jhansi Jn

12650-KTK SMPRK K EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:37)

Gwalior

01 hr 28 min
JHS (12:05)

Jhansi Jn

11104-BDTS JHANSI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (04:35)

Gwalior

02 h 10 m
JHS (06:45)

Jhansi Jn

11104-BDTS JHANSI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (04:35)

Gwalior

02 hr 10 min
JHS (06:45)

Jhansi Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:48)

Gwalior

01 h 37 m
JHS (05:25)

Jhansi Jn

12722-DAKSHIN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:48)

Gwalior

01 hr 37 min
JHS (05:25)

Jhansi Jn

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (02:35)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
JHS (04:00)

Jhansi Jn

12622-TAMIL NADU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (02:35)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
JHS (04:00)

Jhansi Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:35)

Gwalior

02 h 35 m
JHS (13:10)

Jhansi Jn

18238-CHHATISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (10:35)

Gwalior

02 hr 35 min
JHS (13:10)

Jhansi Jn

21802-RTM JHS LINK EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
GWL (08:20)

Gwalior

01 h 45 m
JHS (10:05)

Jhansi Jn

21802-RTM JHS LINK EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
GWL (08:20)

Gwalior

01 hr 45 min
JHS (10:05)

Jhansi Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

01 h 55 m
JHS (04:55)

Jhansi Jn

11058-ASR CSTM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

01 hr 55 min
JHS (04:55)

Jhansi Jn

12628-KARNATAKA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:30)

Gwalior

01 h 25 m
JHS (02:55)

Jhansi Jn

12628-KARNATAKA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:30)

Gwalior

01 hr 25 min
JHS (02:55)

Jhansi Jn

12156-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:05)

Gwalior

01 h 20 m
JHS (02:25)

Jhansi Jn

12156-BHOPAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (01:05)

Gwalior

01 hr 20 min
JHS (02:25)

Jhansi Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (00:35)

Gwalior

02 h 00 m
JHS (02:35)

Jhansi Jn

12920-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (00:35)

Gwalior

02 hr 00 min
JHS (02:35)

Jhansi Jn

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:04)

Gwalior

01 h 16 m
JHS (01:20)

Jhansi Jn

22692-BANGLORE RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:04)

Gwalior

01 hr 16 min
JHS (01:20)

Jhansi Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Gwalior . to Jhansi Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gwalior . to Jhansi and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 41 trains are running on Gwalior . to Jhansi . Check Gwalior .-Jhansi train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gwalior . to Jhansi in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gwalior . to Jhansi junction thus transferring the passengers from Gwalior . to Jhansi .

The Gwalior .-Jhansi route having 41 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gwalior . to Jhansi the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 41 trains operating on this route, Only 41 Trains Run From Gwalior to Jhansi .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gwalior . to Jhansi , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gwalior . to Jhansi ?

. Approximately more than 41 trains are running on Gwalior . to Jhansi . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jhansi Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gwalior . to Jhansi ?

. The fastest train 20806-ndls Vskp Ap Exp takes 01 hr 08 min to reach from Gwalior . to Jhansi and 18238-chhatisgarh Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 35 min hours to reach from Gwalior . to Jhansi .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gwalior .?

. In Gwalior ., there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gwalior.