From Station
To Station

Gwalior . to Morena Trains

12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:21)

Gwalior

00 h 17 m
MRA (11:38)

Morena

12161-LASHKAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (11:21)

Gwalior

00 hr 17 min
MRA (11:38)

Morena

12177-CHAMBAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:20)

Gwalior

00 h 27 m
MRA (17:47)

Morena

12177-CHAMBAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (17:20)

Gwalior

00 hr 27 min
MRA (17:47)

Morena

22547-GWL ADI SUP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:05)

Gwalior

00 h 28 m
MRA (20:33)

Morena

22547-GWL ADI SUP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (20:05)

Gwalior

00 hr 28 min
MRA (20:33)

Morena

12001-NDLS SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
GWL (19:46)

Gwalior

00 h 21 m
MRA (20:07)

Morena

12001-NDLS SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
GWL (19:46)

Gwalior

00 hr 21 min
MRA (20:07)

Morena

12279-TAJ EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
GWL (16:50)

Gwalior

00 h 27 m
MRA (17:17)

Morena

12279-TAJ EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
GWL (16:50)

Gwalior

00 hr 27 min
MRA (17:17)

Morena

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (15:45)

Gwalior

00 h 27 m
MRA (16:12)

Morena

19665-KURJ UDZ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (15:45)

Gwalior

00 hr 27 min
MRA (16:12)

Morena

12137-PUNJAB MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (16:00)

Gwalior

00 h 25 m
MRA (16:25)

Morena

12137-PUNJAB MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (16:00)

Gwalior

00 hr 25 min
MRA (16:25)

Morena

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:15)

Gwalior

00 h 25 m
MRA (22:40)

Morena

11057-CSMT ASR EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:15)

Gwalior

00 hr 25 min
MRA (22:40)

Morena

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:57)

Gwalior

00 h 26 m
MRA (23:23)

Morena

12721-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (22:57)

Gwalior

00 hr 26 min
MRA (23:23)

Morena

12919-MALWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:33)

Gwalior

00 h 21 m
MRA (23:54)

Morena

12919-MALWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (23:33)

Gwalior

00 hr 21 min
MRA (23:54)

Morena

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

00 h 35 m
MRA (14:40)

Morena

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

00 hr 35 min
MRA (14:40)

Morena

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:10)

Gwalior

00 h 25 m
MRA (08:35)

Morena

12617-MANGALA LDWEEP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:10)

Gwalior

00 hr 25 min
MRA (08:35)

Morena

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

00 h 35 m
MRA (14:40)

Morena

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (14:05)

Gwalior

00 hr 35 min
MRA (14:40)

Morena

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:20)

Gwalior

00 h 27 m
MRA (15:47)

Morena

11077-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (15:20)

Gwalior

00 hr 27 min
MRA (15:47)

Morena

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:05)

Gwalior

00 h 50 m
MRA (08:55)

Morena

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (08:05)

Gwalior

00 hr 50 min
MRA (08:55)

Morena

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:38)

Gwalior

00 h 25 m
MRA (06:03)

Morena

12192-JBP NZM SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:38)

Gwalior

00 hr 25 min
MRA (06:03)

Morena

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:55)

Gwalior

00 h 26 m
MRA (01:21)

Morena

12615-GRAND TRUNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (00:55)

Gwalior

00 hr 26 min
MRA (01:21)

Morena

12715-SACHKHAND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
GWL (06:21)

Gwalior

00 h 39 m
MRA (07:00)

Morena

12715-SACHKHAND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
GWL (06:21)

Gwalior

00 hr 39 min
MRA (07:00)

Morena

12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

00 h 27 m
MRA (03:27)

Morena

12155-BHOPAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (03:00)

Gwalior

00 hr 27 min
MRA (03:27)

Morena

12189-MAHAKAUSHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:55)

Gwalior

00 h 25 m
MRA (06:20)

Morena

12189-MAHAKAUSHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
GWL (05:55)

Gwalior

00 hr 25 min
MRA (06:20)

Morena

Popular Trains Routes from

Gwalior . to Morena Train Routes

Your search for trains from Gwalior . to Morena and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Gwalior . to Morena. Check Gwalior .-Morena train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Gwalior . to Morena in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Gwalior . to Morena junction thus transferring the passengers from Gwalior . to Morena.

The Gwalior .-Morena route having 20 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Gwalior . to Morena the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 20 trains operating on this route, Only 20 Trains Run From Gwalior to Morena .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Gwalior . to Morena, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Gwalior . to Morena ?

. Approximately more than 20 trains are running on Gwalior . to Morena. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Morena. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Gwalior . to Morena ?

. The fastest train 12161-lashkar Express takes 00 hr 17 min to reach from Gwalior . to Morena and 18477-utkal Express takes longest time; approx 00 hr 50 min hours to reach from Gwalior . to Morena.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Gwalior .?

. In Gwalior ., there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Gwalior.