From Station
To Station

Howrah to Malda Town Trains

13145-RADHIKAPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (19:30)

Kolkata

08 h 00 m
MLDT (03:30)

Malda Town

13145-RADHIKAPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (19:30)

Kolkata

08 hr 00 min
MLDT (03:30)

Malda Town

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

08 h 15 m
MLDT (05:10)

Malda Town

13159-KOLKATA JBN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (20:55)

Kolkata

08 hr 15 min
MLDT (05:10)

Malda Town

12525-KOAA DBRG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
KOAA (21:40)

Kolkata

06 h 20 m
MLDT (04:00)

Malda Town

12525-KOAA DBRG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
KOAA (21:40)

Kolkata

06 hr 20 min
MLDT (04:00)

Malda Town

13153-GOUR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

07 h 45 m
MLDT (06:00)

Malda Town

13153-GOUR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:15)

Sealdah

07 hr 45 min
MLDT (06:00)

Malda Town

15959-KAMRUP EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (18:00)

Howrah Jn

08 h 00 m
MLDT (02:00)

Malda Town

15959-KAMRUP EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (18:00)

Howrah Jn

08 hr 00 min
MLDT (02:00)

Malda Town

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

06 h 50 m
MLDT (02:25)

Malda Town

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (19:35)

Sealdah

06 hr 50 min
MLDT (02:25)

Malda Town

13163-HATE BAZARE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDAH (20:10)

Sealdah

08 h 13 m
MLDT (04:23)

Malda Town

13163-HATE BAZARE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDAH (20:10)

Sealdah

08 hr 13 min
MLDT (04:23)

Malda Town

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

06 h 45 m
MLDT (03:15)

Malda Town

13149-KANCHANKANYA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (20:30)

Sealdah

06 hr 45 min
MLDT (03:15)

Malda Town

13033-HWH KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
HWH (21:25)

Howrah Jn

10 h 00 m
MLDT (07:25)

Malda Town

13033-HWH KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL
HWH (21:25)

Howrah Jn

10 hr 00 min
MLDT (07:25)

Malda Town

12343-DARJEELING MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:05)

Sealdah

06 h 10 m
MLDT (04:15)

Malda Town

12343-DARJEELING MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (22:05)

Sealdah

06 hr 10 min
MLDT (04:15)

Malda Town

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

06 h 20 m
MLDT (05:40)

Malda Town

12377-PADATIK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
SDAH (23:20)

Sealdah

06 hr 20 min
MLDT (05:40)

Malda Town

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

07 h 45 m
MLDT (23:10)

Malda Town

13011-HWH MLDT INT EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (15:25)

Howrah Jn

07 hr 45 min
MLDT (23:10)

Malda Town

13141-TESTA TORSA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SDAH (13:40)

Sealdah

08 h 15 m
MLDT (21:55)

Malda Town

13141-TESTA TORSA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SDAH (13:40)

Sealdah

08 hr 15 min
MLDT (21:55)

Malda Town

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

05 h 45 m
MLDT (21:35)

Malda Town

12345-SARAIGHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
HWH (15:50)

Howrah Jn

05 hr 45 min
MLDT (21:35)

Malda Town

13465-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
HWH (15:15)

Howrah Jn

07 h 15 m
MLDT (22:30)

Malda Town

13465-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
HWH (15:15)

Howrah Jn

07 hr 15 min
MLDT (22:30)

Malda Town

22501-NEW TINSUKIA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
HWH (14:25)

Howrah Jn

05 h 40 m
MLDT (20:05)

Malda Town

22501-NEW TINSUKIA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
HWH (14:25)

Howrah Jn

05 hr 40 min
MLDT (20:05)

Malda Town

12041-SHATABDI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
HWH (14:15)

Howrah Jn

04 h 55 m
MLDT (19:10)

Malda Town

12041-SHATABDI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

CC EC
HWH (14:15)

Howrah Jn

04 hr 55 min
MLDT (19:10)

Malda Town

13161-TEBHAGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

06 h 35 m
MLDT (19:30)

Malda Town

13161-TEBHAGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC 3A
KOAA (12:55)

Kolkata

06 hr 35 min
MLDT (19:30)

Malda Town

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

07 h 00 m
MLDT (13:35)

Malda Town

13175-KANCHANJANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
SDAH (06:35)

Sealdah

07 hr 00 min
MLDT (13:35)

Malda Town

Popular Trains Routes from

Howrah to Malda Town Train Routes

Your search for trains from Howrah to Malda Town and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Howrah to Malda Town. Check Howrah -Malda Town train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Howrah to Malda Town in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Howrah to Malda Town junction thus transferring the passengers from Howrah to Malda Town.

The Howrah -Malda Town route having 19 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Howrah to Malda Town the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 19 trains operating on this route, Only 4 Trains Run From Kolkata,8 Trains Run From Sealdah,7 Trains Run From Howrah Jn to Malda Town .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Howrah to Malda Town, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Howrah to Malda Town ?

. Approximately more than 19 trains are running on Howrah to Malda Town. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Malda Town. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Howrah to Malda Town ?

. The fastest train 12041-shatabdi Expres takes 04 hr 55 min to reach from Howrah to Malda Town and 13033-hwh Kir Express takes longest time; approx 10 hr 00 min hours to reach from Howrah to Malda Town.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Howrah ?

. In Howrah , there’re 3 supporting railway stations namely Kolkata,sealdah,howrah Jn.