From Station
To Station

New Delhi to Ghaziabad Trains

22420-SUHAILDEV SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (18:45)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 35 m
GZB (19:20)

Ghaziabad

22420-SUHAILDEV SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (18:45)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 35 min
GZB (19:20)

Ghaziabad

14208-PADMAVAT EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (19:50)

Old Delhi

00 h 42 m
GZB (20:32)

Ghaziabad

14208-PADMAVAT EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (19:50)

Old Delhi

00 hr 42 min
GZB (20:32)

Ghaziabad

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

00 h 52 m
GZB (20:42)

Ghaziabad

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (19:50)

New Delhi

00 hr 52 min
GZB (20:42)

Ghaziabad

12418-PRAYAG RAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:20)

New Delhi

00 h 34 m
GZB (21:54)

Ghaziabad

12418-PRAYAG RAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (21:20)

New Delhi

00 hr 34 min
GZB (21:54)

Ghaziabad

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

00 h 44 m
GZB (22:24)

Ghaziabad

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

00 hr 44 min
GZB (22:24)

Ghaziabad

12230-LUCKNOW MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:05)

New Delhi

00 h 43 m
GZB (22:48)

Ghaziabad

12230-LUCKNOW MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:05)

New Delhi

00 hr 43 min
GZB (22:48)

Ghaziabad

14041-MUSSOORIE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (22:25)

Old Delhi

00 h 53 m
GZB (23:18)

Ghaziabad

14041-MUSSOORIE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (22:25)

Old Delhi

00 hr 53 min
GZB (23:18)

Ghaziabad

12582-NDLS MUV SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:35)

New Delhi

00 h 39 m
GZB (23:14)

Ghaziabad

12582-NDLS MUV SF EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (22:35)

New Delhi

00 hr 39 min
GZB (23:14)

Ghaziabad

14010-CHAMPRN SATYGRH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ANVT (23:45)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 38 m
GZB (00:23)

Ghaziabad

14010-CHAMPRN SATYGRH

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ANVT (23:45)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 38 min
GZB (00:23)

Ghaziabad

22410-GAYA GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ANVT (19:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 32 m
GZB (19:42)

Ghaziabad

22410-GAYA GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
ANVT (19:10)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 32 min
GZB (19:42)

Ghaziabad

12430-NDLS LKO AC SF
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (23:25)

New Delhi

00 h 40 m
GZB (00:05)

Ghaziabad

12430-NDLS LKO AC SF

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (23:25)

New Delhi

00 hr 40 min
GZB (00:05)

Ghaziabad

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (19:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 51 m
GZB (19:51)

Ghaziabad

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (19:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 51 min
GZB (19:51)

Ghaziabad

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (19:10)

Old Delhi

00 h 41 m
GZB (19:51)

Ghaziabad

12226-KAIFIYAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (19:10)

Old Delhi

00 hr 41 min
GZB (19:51)

Ghaziabad

15013-RANIKHET EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DEC (20:00)

Delhi Cantt

03 h 02 m
GZB (23:02)

Ghaziabad

15013-RANIKHET EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DEC (20:00)

Delhi Cantt

03 hr 02 min
GZB (23:02)

Ghaziabad

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 53 m
GZB (21:28)

Ghaziabad

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 53 min
GZB (21:28)

Ghaziabad

12428-ANVT REWA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (21:15)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 25 m
GZB (21:40)

Ghaziabad

12428-ANVT REWA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (21:15)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 25 min
GZB (21:40)

Ghaziabad

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:05)

Subzi Mandi

01 h 55 m
GZB (22:00)

Ghaziabad

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:05)

Subzi Mandi

01 hr 55 min
GZB (22:00)

Ghaziabad

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 53 m
GZB (21:28)

Ghaziabad

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
NZM (20:35)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 53 min
GZB (21:28)

Ghaziabad

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

01 h 31 m
GZB (22:11)

Ghaziabad

14218-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
SZM (20:40)

Subzi Mandi

01 hr 31 min
GZB (22:11)

Ghaziabad

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

00 h 47 m
GZB (22:37)

Ghaziabad

14724-KALINDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (21:50)

Old Delhi

00 hr 47 min
GZB (22:37)

Ghaziabad

12401-NANDA DEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NZM (23:45)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 41 m
GZB (00:26)

Ghaziabad

12401-NANDA DEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NZM (23:45)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 41 min
GZB (00:26)

Ghaziabad

54078-DLI BE PASSENGR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DLI (23:50)

Old Delhi

00 h 52 m
GZB (00:42)

Ghaziabad

54078-DLI BE PASSENGR

s m t w t f s

SL
DLI (23:50)

Old Delhi

00 hr 52 min
GZB (00:42)

Ghaziabad

54076-SITAPURCITY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DLI (23:50)

Old Delhi

00 h 52 m
GZB (00:42)

Ghaziabad

54076-SITAPURCITY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
DLI (23:50)

Old Delhi

00 hr 52 min
GZB (00:42)

Ghaziabad

14316-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (16:35)

New Delhi

00 h 50 m
GZB (17:25)

Ghaziabad

14316-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (16:35)

New Delhi

00 hr 50 min
GZB (17:25)

Ghaziabad

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (14:45)

New Delhi

00 h 40 m
GZB (15:25)

Ghaziabad

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (14:45)

New Delhi

00 hr 40 min
GZB (15:25)

Ghaziabad

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC 2A 1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

00 h 35 m
GZB (13:00)

Ghaziabad

12420-GOMTI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC 2A 1A
NDLS (12:25)

New Delhi

00 hr 35 min
GZB (13:00)

Ghaziabad

14206-DLI FD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (18:25)

Old Delhi

00 h 40 m
GZB (19:05)

Ghaziabad

14206-DLI FD EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (18:25)

Old Delhi

00 hr 40 min
GZB (19:05)

Ghaziabad

15274-SATYAGRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (17:25)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 38 m
GZB (18:03)

Ghaziabad

15274-SATYAGRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (17:25)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 38 min
GZB (18:03)

Ghaziabad

13430-ANVT MLDT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (17:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 33 m
GZB (17:43)

Ghaziabad

13430-ANVT MLDT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (17:10)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 33 min
GZB (17:43)

Ghaziabad

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (15:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 28 m
GZB (15:38)

Ghaziabad

14006-LICHCHAVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (15:10)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 28 min
GZB (15:38)

Ghaziabad

14258-KASHI V EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (11:35)

New Delhi

00 h 38 m
GZB (12:13)

Ghaziabad

14258-KASHI V EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (11:35)

New Delhi

00 hr 38 min
GZB (12:13)

Ghaziabad

04224-ANVT BSB SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:15)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 38 m
GZB (07:53)

Ghaziabad

04224-ANVT BSB SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:15)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 38 min
GZB (07:53)

Ghaziabad

29019-MDS KOTA MTC EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (05:40)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 53 m
GZB (06:33)

Ghaziabad

29019-MDS KOTA MTC EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NZM (05:40)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 53 min
GZB (06:33)

Ghaziabad

04222-ANVT LKO SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (05:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 38 m
GZB (06:08)

Ghaziabad

04222-ANVT LKO SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (05:30)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 38 min
GZB (06:08)

Ghaziabad

19031-HARIDWAR MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DEC (04:16)

Delhi Cantt

01 h 57 m
GZB (06:13)

Ghaziabad

19031-HARIDWAR MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DEC (04:16)

Delhi Cantt

01 hr 57 min
GZB (06:13)

Ghaziabad

14521-DLI UMB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
DLI (13:10)

Old Delhi

00 h 48 m
GZB (13:58)

Ghaziabad

14521-DLI UMB EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
DLI (13:10)

Old Delhi

00 hr 48 min
GZB (13:58)

Ghaziabad

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC EA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

00 h 30 m
GZB (06:40)

Ghaziabad

12004-LJN SWRAN SHTBD

s m t w t f s

CC EC EA
NDLS (06:10)

New Delhi

00 hr 30 min
GZB (06:40)

Ghaziabad

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (13:10)

New Delhi

00 h 41 m
GZB (13:51)

Ghaziabad

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (13:10)

New Delhi

00 hr 41 min
GZB (13:51)

Ghaziabad

19325-IND AMRITSAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (11:25)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 43 m
GZB (12:08)

Ghaziabad

19325-IND AMRITSAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (11:25)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 43 min
GZB (12:08)

Ghaziabad

14556-DLI TANAKPUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
DLI (06:10)

Old Delhi

01 h 06 m
GZB (07:16)

Ghaziabad

14556-DLI TANAKPUR EX

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
DLI (06:10)

Old Delhi

01 hr 06 min
GZB (07:16)

Ghaziabad

12034-NDLS CNB SHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (15:50)

New Delhi

00 h 34 m
GZB (16:24)

Ghaziabad

12034-NDLS CNB SHT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (15:50)

New Delhi

00 hr 34 min
GZB (16:24)

Ghaziabad

13120-ANVT SDAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ANVT (18:15)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 31 m
GZB (18:46)

Ghaziabad

13120-ANVT SDAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ANVT (18:15)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 31 min
GZB (18:46)

Ghaziabad

14014-SULTANPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (16:25)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 41 m
GZB (17:06)

Ghaziabad

14014-SULTANPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (16:25)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 41 min
GZB (17:06)

Ghaziabad

14645-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (16:10)

Old Delhi

00 h 40 m
GZB (16:50)

Ghaziabad

14645-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (16:10)

Old Delhi

00 hr 40 min
GZB (16:50)

Ghaziabad

12055-DDN JANSHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NDLS (15:20)

New Delhi

00 h 40 m
GZB (16:00)

Ghaziabad

12055-DDN JANSHTBDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NDLS (15:20)

New Delhi

00 hr 40 min
GZB (16:00)

Ghaziabad

14322-BAREILLY EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DEC (13:46)

Delhi Cantt

01 h 50 m
GZB (15:36)

Ghaziabad

14322-BAREILLY EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DEC (13:46)

Delhi Cantt

01 hr 50 min
GZB (15:36)

Ghaziabad

19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (10:50)

New Delhi

00 h 50 m
GZB (11:40)

Ghaziabad

19565-UTTARANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (10:50)

New Delhi

00 hr 50 min
GZB (11:40)

Ghaziabad

12017-DEHRADUN SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (06:45)

New Delhi

00 h 38 m
GZB (07:23)

Ghaziabad

12017-DEHRADUN SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (06:45)

New Delhi

00 hr 38 min
GZB (07:23)

Ghaziabad

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

00 h 47 m
GZB (07:22)

Ghaziabad

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

00 hr 47 min
GZB (07:22)

Ghaziabad

18310-JAT SBP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

01 h 20 m
GZB (05:30)

Ghaziabad

18310-JAT SBP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
SZM (04:10)

Subzi Mandi

01 hr 20 min
GZB (05:30)

Ghaziabad

15035-UTR SAMPRK K EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DLI (16:00)

Old Delhi

00 h 44 m
GZB (16:44)

Ghaziabad

15035-UTR SAMPRK K EX

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DLI (16:00)

Old Delhi

00 hr 44 min
GZB (16:44)

Ghaziabad

82502-IRCTC TEJAS EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (15:35)

New Delhi

00 h 34 m
GZB (16:09)

Ghaziabad

82502-IRCTC TEJAS EXP

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (15:35)

New Delhi

00 hr 34 min
GZB (16:09)

Ghaziabad

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:00)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 48 m
GZB (15:48)

Ghaziabad

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (15:00)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 48 min
GZB (15:48)

Ghaziabad

04118-ANVT PRYJ SF SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:50)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 28 m
GZB (08:18)

Ghaziabad

04118-ANVT PRYJ SF SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:50)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 28 min
GZB (08:18)

Ghaziabad

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (07:50)

Old Delhi

00 h 48 m
GZB (08:38)

Ghaziabad

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DLI (07:50)

Old Delhi

00 hr 48 min
GZB (08:38)

Ghaziabad

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

00 h 32 m
GZB (08:02)

Ghaziabad

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar...

00 hr 32 min
GZB (08:02)

Ghaziabad

14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DLI (07:30)

Old Delhi

00 h 48 m
GZB (08:18)

Ghaziabad

14044-GARHWAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DLI (07:30)

Old Delhi

00 hr 48 min
GZB (08:18)

Ghaziabad

12040-NDLS KGM SHT
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
NDLS (06:20)

New Delhi

00 h 40 m
GZB (07:00)

Ghaziabad

12040-NDLS KGM SHT

s m t w t f s

CC EC
NDLS (06:20)

New Delhi

00 hr 40 min
GZB (07:00)

Ghaziabad

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:40)

Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi

00 h 51 m
GZB (06:31)

Ghaziabad

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NZM (05:40)

Hazrat Nizam...

00 hr 51 min
GZB (06:31)

Ghaziabad

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

02 h 50 m
GZB (07:48)

Ghaziabad

12312-KALKA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr De...

02 hr 50 min
GZB (07:48)

Ghaziabad

Popular Trains Routes from

New Delhi to Ghaziabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Delhi to Ghaziabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 60 trains are running on New Delhi to Ghaziabad. Check New Delhi-Ghaziabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Delhi to Ghaziabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Delhi to Ghaziabad junction thus transferring the passengers from New Delhi to Ghaziabad.

The New Delhi-Ghaziabad route having 60 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Delhi to Ghaziabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 60 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,15 Trains Run From Old Delhi,17 Trains Run From New Delhi,8 Trains Run From Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,3 Trains Run From Delhi Cantt,3 Trains Run From Subzi Mandi,1 Trains Run From Adrsh Ngr Delhi to Ghaziabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Delhi to Ghaziabad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Delhi to Ghaziabad ?

. Approximately more than 60 trains are running on New Delhi to Ghaziabad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Ghaziabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Delhi to Ghaziabad ?

. The fastest train 12428-anvt Rewa Exp takes 00 hr 25 min to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad and 15013-ranikhet Exp takes longest time; approx 03 hr 02 min hours to reach from New Delhi to Ghaziabad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Delhi?

. In New Delhi, there’re 7 supporting railway stations namely Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,old Delhi,new Delhi,hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi,delhi Cantt,subzi Mandi,adrsh Ngr Delhi.