From Station
To Station

New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . Trains

12274-HWH DURONTO EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (12:55)

New Delhi

09 h 15 m
DDU (22:10)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12274-HWH DURONTO EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (12:55)

New Delhi

09 hr 15 min
DDU (22:10)

Deen Dayal U...

12312-KALKA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr Delhi

15 h 10 m
DDU (20:08)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12312-KALKA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANDI (04:58)

Adrsh Ngr De...

15 hr 10 min
DDU (20:08)

Deen Dayal U...

12816-NANDAN KANAN EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

11 h 28 m
DDU (17:58)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12816-NANDAN KANAN EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:30)

Anand Vihar...

11 hr 28 min
DDU (17:58)

Deen Dayal U...

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

14 h 23 m
DDU (20:58)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (06:35)

Old Delhi

14 hr 23 min
DDU (20:58)

Deen Dayal U...

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

11 h 23 m
DDU (18:08)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (06:45)

Anand Vihar...

11 hr 23 min
DDU (18:08)

Deen Dayal U...

12826-JHRKHND S KRNTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:05)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

11 h 53 m
DDU (18:58)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12826-JHRKHND S KRNTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:05)

Anand Vihar...

11 hr 53 min
DDU (18:58)

Deen Dayal U...

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

17 h 53 m
DDU (01:03)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NDLS (07:10)

New Delhi

17 hr 53 min
DDU (01:03)

Deen Dayal U...

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12 h 13 m
DDU (19:43)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (07:30)

Anand Vihar...

12 hr 13 min
DDU (19:43)

Deen Dayal U...

12398-MAHABODHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (12:10)

New Delhi

11 h 15 m
DDU (23:25)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12398-MAHABODHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (12:10)

New Delhi

11 hr 15 min
DDU (23:25)

Deen Dayal U...

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (13:10)

New Delhi

14 h 23 m
DDU (03:33)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12392-SHRAMJEVI N EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (13:10)

New Delhi

14 hr 23 min
DDU (03:33)

Deen Dayal U...

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (14:40)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12 h 20 m
DDU (03:00)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12368-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANVT (14:40)

Anand Vihar...

12 hr 20 min
DDU (03:00)

Deen Dayal U...

13430-ANVT MLDT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (17:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

16 h 48 m
DDU (09:58)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

13430-ANVT MLDT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (17:10)

Anand Vihar...

16 hr 48 min
DDU (09:58)

Deen Dayal U...

12394-SAMPOORN K EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:25)

New Delhi

10 h 03 m
DDU (03:28)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12394-SAMPOORN K EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:25)

New Delhi

10 hr 03 min
DDU (03:28)

Deen Dayal U...

12304-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

10 h 43 m
DDU (04:18)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12304-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:35)

New Delhi

10 hr 43 min
DDU (04:18)

Deen Dayal U...

12818-JHARKHAND EXPRE
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANVT (19:40)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

11 h 03 m
DDU (06:43)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12818-JHARKHAND EXPRE

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANVT (19:40)

Anand Vihar...

11 hr 03 min
DDU (06:43)

Deen Dayal U...

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

11 h 38 m
DDU (07:38)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

20802-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (20:00)

New Delhi

11 hr 38 min
DDU (07:38)

Deen Dayal U...

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

18 h 28 m
DDU (16:08)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

13414-FARKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (21:40)

Old Delhi

18 hr 28 min
DDU (16:08)

Deen Dayal U...

12802-PURSHOTTAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NDLS (22:25)

New Delhi

11 h 53 m
DDU (10:18)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12802-PURSHOTTAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NDLS (22:25)

New Delhi

11 hr 53 min
DDU (10:18)

Deen Dayal U...

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DLI (23:40)

Old Delhi

11 h 48 m
DDU (11:28)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

15956-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DLI (23:40)

Old Delhi

11 hr 48 min
DDU (11:28)

Deen Dayal U...

12454-NDLS RNC RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:00)

New Delhi

09 h 15 m
DDU (01:15)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12454-NDLS RNC RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:00)

New Delhi

09 hr 15 min
DDU (01:15)

Deen Dayal U...

12424-DBRT RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:10)

New Delhi

09 h 13 m
DDU (01:23)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12424-DBRT RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:10)

New Delhi

09 hr 13 min
DDU (01:23)

Deen Dayal U...

12314-SEALDAH RJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:25)

New Delhi

09 h 10 m
DDU (01:35)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12314-SEALDAH RJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:25)

New Delhi

09 hr 10 min
DDU (01:35)

Deen Dayal U...

12436-JYG GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ANVT (16:55)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

09 h 25 m
DDU (02:20)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12436-JYG GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
ANVT (16:55)

Anand Vihar...

09 hr 25 min
DDU (02:20)

Deen Dayal U...

12302-KOLKATA RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:55)

New Delhi

08 h 49 m
DDU (01:44)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12302-KOLKATA RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (16:55)

New Delhi

08 hr 49 min
DDU (01:44)

Deen Dayal U...

22824-BUBNESWR RJDHNI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:05)

New Delhi

08 h 50 m
DDU (01:55)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

22824-BUBNESWR RJDHNI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:05)

New Delhi

08 hr 50 min
DDU (01:55)

Deen Dayal U...

12310-RJPB RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:15)

New Delhi

08 h 48 m
DDU (02:03)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

12310-RJPB RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NDLS (17:15)

New Delhi

08 hr 48 min
DDU (02:03)

Deen Dayal U...

22410-GAYA GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
ANVT (19:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

11 h 18 m
DDU (06:28)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

22410-GAYA GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
ANVT (19:10)

Anand Vihar...

11 hr 18 min
DDU (06:28)

Deen Dayal U...

13120-ANVT SDAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ANVT (18:15)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

15 h 18 m
DDU (09:33)

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

13120-ANVT SDAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ANVT (18:15)

Anand Vihar...

15 hr 18 min
DDU (09:33)

Deen Dayal U...

Popular Trains Routes from

New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . Train Routes

Your search for trains from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya .. Check New Delhi-Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . junction thus transferring the passengers from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya ..

The New Delhi-Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . route having 28 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 28 trains operating on this route, Only 14 Trains Run From New Delhi,1 Trains Run From Adrsh Ngr Delhi,10 Trains Run From Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,3 Trains Run From Old Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya ., then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . ?

. Approximately more than 28 trains are running on New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya .. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . ?

. The fastest train 12310-rjpb Rajdhani takes 08 hr 48 min to reach from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya . and 13414-farkka Express takes longest time; approx 18 hr 28 min hours to reach from New Delhi to Pt.deen Dayal Upadhyaya ..

. How Many Railway Stations are there in New Delhi?

. In New Delhi, there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely New Delhi,adrsh Ngr Delhi,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,old Delhi.