From Station
To Station

Patna to Delhi T Trains

12393-S KRANTI SUP EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (18:10)

Patna Jn

13 h 40 m
NDLS (07:50)

New Delhi

12393-S KRANTI SUP EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (18:10)

Patna Jn

13 hr 40 min
NDLS (07:50)

New Delhi

12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (17:00)

Patna Jn

15 h 10 m
ANVT (08:10)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12367-VIKRAMSHILA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (17:00)

Patna Jn

15 hr 10 min
ANVT (08:10)

Anand Vihar...

20801-MAGADH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (17:25)

Patna Jn

18 h 25 m
NDLS (11:50)

New Delhi

20801-MAGADH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (17:25)

Patna Jn

18 hr 25 min
NDLS (11:50)

New Delhi

12435-JYG ANVT G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
PNBE (18:55)

Patna Jn

13 h 25 m
ANVT (08:20)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12435-JYG ANVT G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
PNBE (18:55)

Patna Jn

13 hr 25 min
ANVT (08:20)

Anand Vihar...

12309-RJPB RAJDHANI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (19:25)

Patna Jn

12 h 15 m
NDLS (07:40)

New Delhi

12309-RJPB RAJDHANI

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
PNBE (19:25)

Patna Jn

12 hr 15 min
NDLS (07:40)

New Delhi

12423-DBRT RAJDHANI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
PPTA (21:50)

Patliputra

12 h 25 m
NDLS (10:15)

New Delhi

12423-DBRT RAJDHANI EX

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
PPTA (21:50)

Patliputra

12 hr 25 min
NDLS (10:15)

New Delhi

13119-SDAH ANVT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (14:35)

Patna Jn

20 h 30 m
ANVT (11:05)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

13119-SDAH ANVT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (14:35)

Patna Jn

20 hr 30 min
ANVT (11:05)

Anand Vihar...

12303-POORVA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (16:10)

Patna Jn

13 h 55 m
NDLS (06:05)

New Delhi

12303-POORVA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (16:10)

Patna Jn

13 hr 55 min
NDLS (06:05)

New Delhi

12273-NDLS DURONTO
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (16:30)

Patna Jn

13 h 55 m
NDLS (06:25)

New Delhi

12273-NDLS DURONTO

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (16:30)

Patna Jn

13 hr 55 min
NDLS (06:25)

New Delhi

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (21:25)

Patna Jn

22 h 15 m
NDLS (19:40)

New Delhi

13007-U ABHATOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (21:25)

Patna Jn

22 hr 15 min
NDLS (19:40)

New Delhi

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (12:50)

Patna Jn

17 h 15 m
DLI (06:05)

Old Delhi

15955-BRAHMPUTRA MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (12:50)

Patna Jn

17 hr 15 min
DLI (06:05)

Old Delhi

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (10:25)

Patna Jn

18 h 20 m
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

12391-SHRAMJEEVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (10:25)

Patna Jn

18 hr 20 min
NDLS (04:45)

New Delhi

12487-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PPTA (05:25)

Patliputra

15 h 35 m
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12487-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PPTA (05:25)

Patliputra

15 hr 35 min
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar...

22487-RDP ANVT LINK EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PPTA (05:25)

Patliputra

15 h 35 m
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

22487-RDP ANVT LINK EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PPTA (05:25)

Patliputra

15 hr 35 min
ANVT (21:00)

Anand Vihar...

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (04:55)

Patna Jn

23 h 55 m
DLI (04:50)

Old Delhi

13483-FARAKKA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (04:55)

Patna Jn

23 hr 55 min
DLI (04:50)

Old Delhi

12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PPTA (03:10)

Patliputra

16 h 10 m
ANVT (19:20)

Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi

12505-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PPTA (03:10)

Patliputra

16 hr 10 min
ANVT (19:20)

Anand Vihar...

15483-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (01:20)

Patna Jn

21 h 20 m
DLI (22:40)

Old Delhi

15483-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (01:20)

Patna Jn

21 hr 20 min
DLI (22:40)

Old Delhi

Popular Trains Routes from

Patna to Delhi T Train Routes

Your search for trains from Patna to Delhi T and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Patna to Delhi T. Check Patna -Delhi T train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Patna to Delhi T in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Patna to Delhi T junction thus transferring the passengers from Patna to Delhi T.

The Patna -Delhi T route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Patna to Delhi T the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Patna Jn,4 Trains Run From Patliputra to Delhi T .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Patna to Delhi T, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Patna to Delhi T ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Patna to Delhi T. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like New Delhi,anand Vihar Terminus Delhi,old Delhi. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Patna to Delhi T ?

. The fastest train 12309-rjpb Rajdhani takes 12 hr 15 min to reach from Patna to Delhi T and 13483-farakka Express takes longest time; approx 23 hr 55 min hours to reach from Patna to Delhi T.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Patna ?

. In Patna , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Patna Jn,patliputra.