From Station
To Station
18184-DNR TATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (06:10)

Patna Jn

04 h 03 m
JAJ (10:13)

Jhajha

18184-DNR TATA EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (06:10)

Patna Jn

04 hr 03 min
JAJ (10:13)

Jhajha

12360-KOL GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
PNBE (20:05)

Patna Jn

03 h 35 m
JAJ (23:40)

Jhajha

12360-KOL GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
PNBE (20:05)

Patna Jn

03 hr 35 min
JAJ (23:40)

Jhajha

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (21:00)

Rajendranagar T

04 h 03 m
JAJ (01:03)

Jhajha

12352-RJPB HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (21:00)

Rajendranaga...

04 hr 03 min
JAJ (01:03)

Jhajha

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (21:40)

Patna Jn

03 h 48 m
JAJ (01:28)

Jhajha

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
PNBE (21:40)

Patna Jn

03 hr 48 min
JAJ (01:28)

Jhajha

12024-JANSHATABDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (05:30)

Patna Jn

02 h 51 m
JAJ (08:21)

Jhajha

12024-JANSHATABDI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (05:30)

Patna Jn

02 hr 51 min
JAJ (08:21)

Jhajha

12236-ANVT MDP HUMSFR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (05:45)

Patna Jn

03 h 45 m
JAJ (09:30)

Jhajha

12236-ANVT MDP HUMSFR

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (05:45)

Patna Jn

03 hr 45 min
JAJ (09:30)

Jhajha

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (06:40)

Patna Jn

05 h 12 m
JAJ (11:52)

Jhajha

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (06:40)

Patna Jn

05 hr 12 min
JAJ (11:52)

Jhajha

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (16:45)

Patna Jn

05 h 48 m
JAJ (22:33)

Jhajha

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (16:45)

Patna Jn

05 hr 48 min
JAJ (22:33)

Jhajha

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (19:45)

Rajendranagar T

04 h 50 m
JAJ (00:35)

Jhajha

13288-SOUTH BIHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (19:45)

Rajendranaga...

04 hr 50 min
JAJ (00:35)

Jhajha

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
PNBE (02:00)

Patna Jn

05 h 02 m
JAJ (07:02)

Jhajha

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
PNBE (02:00)

Patna Jn

05 hr 02 min
JAJ (07:02)

Jhajha

Popular Trains Routes from

Patna to Jhajha Train Routes

Your search for trains from Patna to Jhajha and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Patna to Jhajha. Check Patna -Jhajha train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Patna to Jhajha in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Patna to Jhajha junction thus transferring the passengers from Patna to Jhajha.

The Patna -Jhajha route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Patna to Jhajha the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 8 Trains Run From Patna Jn,2 Trains Run From Rajendranagar T to Jhajha .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Patna to Jhajha, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Patna to Jhajha ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Patna to Jhajha. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Jhajha. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Patna to Jhajha ?

. The fastest train Janshatabdi Exp takes 02 hr 51 min to reach from Patna to Jhajha and Pnbe Koaa Expres takes longest time; approx 05 hr 48 min hours to reach from Patna to Jhajha.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Patna ?

. In Patna , there’re 2 supporting railway stations namely Patna Jn,rajendranagar T.