From Station
To Station

Patna to Khagaria . Trains

13246-CAPITAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (23:00)

Rajendranagar T

04 h 40 m
KGG (03:40)

Khagaria Jn

13246-CAPITAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
RJPB (23:00)

Rajendranaga...

04 hr 40 min
KGG (03:40)

Khagaria Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DNR (21:20)

Danapur

04 h 23 m
KGG (01:43)

Khagaria Jn

12506-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DNR (21:20)

Danapur

04 hr 23 min
KGG (01:43)

Khagaria Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DNR (22:43)

Danapur

04 h 03 m
KGG (02:46)

Khagaria Jn

12488-SEEMANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DNR (22:43)

Danapur

04 hr 03 min
KGG (02:46)

Khagaria Jn

15714-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
PNBE (14:15)

Patna Jn

03 h 43 m
KGG (17:58)

Khagaria Jn

15714-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
PNBE (14:15)

Patna Jn

03 hr 43 min
KGG (17:58)

Khagaria Jn

18626-HTE PRNC EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (15:40)

Patna Jn

04 h 26 m
KGG (20:06)

Khagaria Jn

18626-HTE PRNC EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (15:40)

Patna Jn

04 hr 26 min
KGG (20:06)

Khagaria Jn

01665-HBJ AGARTALA SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DNR (11:20)

Danapur

03 h 45 m
KGG (15:05)

Khagaria Jn

01665-HBJ AGARTALA SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DNR (11:20)

Danapur

03 hr 45 min
KGG (15:05)

Khagaria Jn

15631-BME GHY EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (04:40)

Patna Jn

03 h 41 m
KGG (08:21)

Khagaria Jn

15631-BME GHY EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (04:40)

Patna Jn

03 hr 41 min
KGG (08:21)

Khagaria Jn

13206-JANHIT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PPTA (09:10)

Patliputra

04 h 03 m
KGG (13:13)

Khagaria Jn

13206-JANHIT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PPTA (09:10)

Patliputra

04 hr 03 min
KGG (13:13)

Khagaria Jn

15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (12:40)

Patna Jn

05 h 03 m
KGG (17:43)

Khagaria Jn

15645-GUWAHATI EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (12:40)

Patna Jn

05 hr 03 min
KGG (17:43)

Khagaria Jn

12568-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
PNBE (12:30)

Patna Jn

03 h 14 m
KGG (15:44)

Khagaria Jn

12568-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
PNBE (12:30)

Patna Jn

03 hr 14 min
KGG (15:44)

Khagaria Jn

23226-SHC LINK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
RJPB (07:15)

Rajendranagar T

04 h 28 m
KGG (11:43)

Khagaria Jn

23226-SHC LINK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC
RJPB (07:15)

Rajendranaga...

04 hr 28 min
KGG (11:43)

Khagaria Jn

15623-BGKT KYQ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (02:55)

Patna Jn

04 h 07 m
KGG (07:02)

Khagaria Jn

15623-BGKT KYQ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (02:55)

Patna Jn

04 hr 07 min
KGG (07:02)

Khagaria Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
PNBE (00:30)

Patna Jn

04 h 55 m
KGG (05:25)

Khagaria Jn

15484-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
PNBE (00:30)

Patna Jn

04 hr 55 min
KGG (05:25)

Khagaria Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Patna to Khagaria . Train Routes

Your search for trains from Patna to Khagaria . and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Patna to Khagaria .. Check Patna -Khagaria . train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Patna to Khagaria . in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Patna to Khagaria . junction thus transferring the passengers from Patna to Khagaria ..

The Patna -Khagaria . route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Patna to Khagaria . the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 2 Trains Run From Rajendranagar T,3 Trains Run From Danapur,7 Trains Run From Patna Jn,1 Trains Run From Patliputra to Khagaria . .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Patna to Khagaria ., then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Patna to Khagaria . ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Patna to Khagaria .. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Khagaria Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Patna to Khagaria . ?

. The fastest train 12568-rajya Rani Exp takes 03 hr 14 min to reach from Patna to Khagaria . and 15645-guwahati Expres takes longest time; approx 05 hr 03 min hours to reach from Patna to Khagaria ..

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Patna ?

. In Patna , there’re 4 supporting railway stations namely Rajendranagar T,danapur,patna Jn,patliputra.