01707 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
JABALPUR(JBP) ATARI (ATT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JABALPUR JBP Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 91
DAMOH DMO 11:58 2:00 min 12:00 1 201
SAUGOR SGO 13:00 5:00 min 13:05 1 278
MALKHERI MAKR 14:10 2:00 min 14:12 1 349
LALITPUR LAR 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 409
JHANSI JN JHS 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 1 498
GWALIOR JN. GWL 18:00 2:00 min 18:02 1 601
AGRA CANTT AGC 19:45 5:00 min 19:50 1 720
MATHURA JN MTJ 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 773
NEW DELHI NDLS 00:20 30:00 min 00:50 2 910
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 1109
LUDHIANA JN LDH 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 2 1222
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 08:57 5:00 min 09:02 2 1279
BEAS BEAS 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 2 1315
AMRITSAR JN ASR 10:45 10:00 min 10:55 2 1358
ATARI ATT 11:45 0 min Destination 2 1383

Train 1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL runs from JABALPUR to ATARI on Tuesday .

JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL departs from JABALPUR at 09:15 and reaches to ATARI at 11:45 . It takes 26 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from JABALPUR to ATARI. The total distance covered by JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL is 1383 kilometers.

JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from JABALPUR to ATARI.

1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL arrives at NEW DELHI  on 00:20 and departs at 00:50 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL ?

. 1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL starts from JABALPUR

. What is the time taken by JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL to reach from JABALPUR to ATARI ?

. 1707 JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL takes 26 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from JABALPUR to ATARI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL ?

. JBP-ATT WEEKLY SPL departs from JABALPUR at 09:15 and reaches at ATARI by 11:45.

Related train running from JABALPUR(JBP)

Related train running from ATARI (ATT)