Download

Enter train No or Name

01921-HDP JHS SF SPL Train Schedule

Running Days:SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Classes:

HADAPSAR(HDP)JHANSI JN (JHS)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAMECODEARRIVALHALT
DEPARTUREDAYSDISTANCE
HADAPSARHDPSource00:00 min15:1510
DAUND CHORD LINDDCC16:2502:00 min16:27167
MANMAD JNMMR20:1703:00 min20:201302
BHUSAVAL JNBSL22:4005:00 min22:451485
KHANDWAKNW00:4303:00 min00:462609
HARDAHD01:5502:00 min01:572717
ITARSI JNET02:5505:00 min03:002792
BHOPAL JNBPL05:0010:00 min05:102891
VIDISHABHS05:5002:00 min05:522944
BINA JNBINA07:1005:00 min07:1521029
LALITPUR JNLAR08:0002:00 min08:0221092
JHANSI JNJHS09:3500:00 minDestination21182
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 01921 HDP JHS SF SPL runs from HADAPSAR to JHANSI JN onThursday.

HDP JHS SF SPL departs from HADAPSAR at 15:15 and reaches to JHANSI JN at 09:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from HADAPSAR to JHANSI JN. The total distance covered by HDP JHS SF SPL is 1182 kilometers.

HDP JHS SF SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from HADAPSAR to JHANSI JN.

01921 HDP JHS SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHOPAL JN . 01921 HDP JHS SF SPL arrives at BHOPAL JN  on 05:00 and departs at 05:10 . You can get down at BHOPAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BHUSAVAL JN05 Minutes
ITARSI JN05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN10 Minutes
BINA JN05 Minutes
Food Options in 01921 HDP JHS SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HDP JHS SF SPL ?

. 01921 HDP JHS SF SPL starts from HADAPSAR

. What is the time taken by HDP JHS SF SPL to reach from HADAPSAR to JHANSI JN ?

. 01921 HDP JHS SF SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from HADAPSAR to JHANSI JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HDP JHS SF SPL train is 10 minutes at BHOPAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of HDP JHS SF SPL ?

. HDP JHS SF SPL departs from HADAPSAR at 15:15 and reaches at JHANSI JN by 09:35.

Related train running from HADAPSAR(HDP)

Train No.Train NameArrival TimeDeparture TimeClassesDays Of Run
01921HDP JHS SF SPLSource15:152A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
01922HDP FESTIVAL SPL11:30Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07013HDP HYB SPECIALSource15:302A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
07014HYB HDP SPL10:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS
17014HYB HDP SPL10:50Destination2A 3A SL 2SMTWTFSS

Related train running from JHANSI JN (JHS)