06060 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
SECUNDERABAD JN(SC) CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
NALGONDA NLDA 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 110
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 23:00 2:00 min 23:02 1 148
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 2 208
GUNTUR JN GNT 01:30 5:00 min 01:35 2 286
TENALI JN TEL 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 312
ONGOLE OGL 04:13 2:00 min 04:15 2 419
NELLORE NLR 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 535
GUDUR JN GDR 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 2 573
NAYADUPETA NYP 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 2 601
SULLURUPETA SPE 07:47 2:00 min 07:49 2 628
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 10:00 0 min Destination 2 710

Train 6060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL on Monday Saturday .

SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:00 and reaches to CHENNAI CENTRAL at 10:00 . It takes 14 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL is 710 kilometers.

SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL.

6060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at GUNTUR JN . 6060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL arrives at GUNTUR JN  on 01:30 and departs at 01:35 . You can get down at GUNTUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GUNTUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 6060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL ?

. 6060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL starts from SECUNDERABAD JN

. What is the time taken by SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL ?

. 6060 SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL takes 14 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from SECUNDERABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL train is 5 minutes at GUNTUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL ?

. SC-MAS BI-WEEKLY SPL departs from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:00 and reaches at CHENNAI CENTRAL by 10:00.

Related train running from SECUNDERABAD JN(SC)

Related train running from CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS)