08502 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Secunderabad Junction(SC) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SECUNDERABAD JN SC Source 0 min 16:30 1 0
KAZIPET JN KZJ 18:25 02:00 min 18:27 1 132
WARANGAL WL 18:43 02:00 min 18:45 1 142
KHAMMAM KMT 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 250
RAYANAPADU RYP 22:40 05:00 min 22:45 1 339
ELURU EE 23:45 02:00 min 23:47 1 406
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 00:20 02:00 min 00:22 2 454
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 01:20 02:00 min 01:22 2 496
SAMALKOT JN SLO 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 2 546
TUNI TUNI 03:05 02:00 min 03:07 2 600
ANAKAPALLE AKP 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 663
DUVVADA DVD 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 679
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:50 0 min Destination 2 696

Train 8502 SC VSKP SPL runs from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction on Wednesday .

SC VSKP SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:50 . It takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SC VSKP SPL is 696 kilometers.

SC VSKP SPL passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

8502 SC VSKP SPL has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at RAYANAPADU . 8502 SC VSKP SPL arrives at RAYANAPADU  on 22:40 and departs at 22:45 . You can get down at RAYANAPADU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAYANAPADU 05 Minutes
Food Options in 8502 SC VSKP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SC VSKP SPL ?

. 8502 SC VSKP SPL starts from Secunderabad Junction

. What is the time taken by SC VSKP SPL to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 8502 SC VSKP SPL takes 12 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SC VSKP SPL train is 05 minutes at RAYANAPADU .

. What is the train schedule of SC VSKP SPL ?

. SC VSKP SPL departs from Secunderabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 04:50.

Related train running from Secunderabad Junction(SC)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)