09621 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
AJMER(AII) BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AJMER AII Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
KISHANGARH KSG 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 1 29
JAIPUR JP 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 1 135
DURGAPURA DPA 09:25 3:00 min 09:28 1 142
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 11:30 15:00 min 11:45 1 266
KOTA JN KOTA 12:55 10:00 min 13:05 1 374
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 474
RATLAM JN RTM 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 1 643
VADODARA JN BRC 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 910
SURAT ST 23:05 5:00 min 23:10 1 1038
BORIVALI BVI 03:55 3:00 min 03:58 2 1271
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 04:45 0 min Destination 2 1290

Train 9621 AII BDTS SF SPL runs from AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS on Sunday .

AII BDTS SF SPL departs from AJMER at 06:35 and reaches to BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:45 . It takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS. The total distance covered by AII BDTS SF SPL is 1290 kilometers.

AII BDTS SF SPL passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS.

9621 AII BDTS SF SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JAIPUR . 9621 AII BDTS SF SPL arrives at JAIPUR  on 09:00 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at JAIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 15 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 9621 AII BDTS SF SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AII BDTS SF SPL ?

. 9621 AII BDTS SF SPL starts from AJMER

. What is the time taken by AII BDTS SF SPL to reach from AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS ?

. 9621 AII BDTS SF SPL takes 22 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AII BDTS SF SPL train is 15 minutes at JAIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of AII BDTS SF SPL ?

. AII BDTS SF SPL departs from AJMER at 06:35 and reaches at BANDRA TERMINUS by 04:45.

Related train running from AJMER(AII)

Related train running from BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)