11057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
DADAR DR 23:42 3:00 min 23:45 1 9
THANE TNA 00:07 3:00 min 00:10 2 33
KALYAN JN KYN 00:30 3:00 min 00:33 2 53
KASARA KSRA 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 121
IGATPURI IGP 02:15 5:00 min 02:20 2 136
DEVLALI DVL 03:03 2:00 min 03:05 2 181
NASIK ROAD NK 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 187
MANMAD JN MMR 04:02 3:00 min 04:05 2 260
CHALISGAON JN CSN 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 327
PACHORA JN PC 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 372
JALGAON JN JL 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 2 420
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:50 5:00 min 06:55 2 444
SAVDA SAV 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 460
NIMBHORA NB 07:21 1:00 min 07:22 2 469
RAVER RV 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 2 478
BURHANPUR BAU 07:48 2:00 min 07:50 2 499
NEPANAGAR NPNR 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 2 525
KHANDWA KNW 09:25 5:00 min 09:30 2 568
TALVADYA TLV 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 2 583
CHHANERA CAER 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 2 613
KHIRKIYA KKN 10:31 2:00 min 10:33 2 644
HARDA HD 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 675
TIMARNI TBN 11:20 1:00 min 11:21 2 690
BANAPURA BPF 11:41 1:00 min 11:42 2 718
ITARSI JN ET 12:45 5:00 min 12:50 2 751
HOSHANGABAD HBD 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 2 769
BUDNI BNI 13:18 1:00 min 13:19 2 776
OBAIDULLA GANJ ODG 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 2 807
MANDI DIP MDDP 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 2 820
HABIBGANJ HBJ 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 837
BHOPAL JN BPL 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 2 843
SANCHI SCI 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 2 887
VIDISHA BHS 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 2 896
GULABHGANJ GLG 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 2 917
GANJ BASODA BAQ 16:30 2:00 min 16:32 2 935
MANDI BAMORA MABA 16:56 1:00 min 16:57 2 964
BINA JN BINA 17:40 5:00 min 17:45 2 981
DHAURA DUA 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 2 1016
JAKHALAUN JLN 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1027
LALITPUR LAR 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 2 1044
TALBAHAT TBT 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 2 1083
BASAI BZY 19:36 2:00 min 19:38 2 1096
BABINA BAB 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 2 1108
JHANSI JN JHS 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 2 1134
DATIA DAA 21:00 2:00 min 21:02 2 1158
SONAGIR SOR 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 2 1170
DABRA DBA 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 2 1189
GWALIOR JN. GWL 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 2 1232
MORENA MRA 22:42 2:00 min 22:44 2 1271
DHAULPUR DHO 23:23 2:00 min 23:25 2 1298
AGRA CANTT AGC 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 3 1351
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 00:18 2:00 min 00:20 3 1354
MATHURA JN MTJ 01:03 5:00 min 01:08 3 1404
KOSI KALAN KSV 01:36 2:00 min 01:38 3 1445
PALWAL PWL 02:48 2:00 min 02:50 3 1487
BALLABGARH BVH 03:07 2:00 min 03:09 3 1508
FARIDABAD FDB 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 3 1516
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 03:41 2:00 min 03:43 3 1534
NEW DELHI NDLS 04:15 15:00 min 04:30 3 1541
SUBZI MANDI SZM 04:46 2:00 min 04:48 3 1545
BADLI BHD 05:00 2:00 min 05:02 3 1556
NARELA NUR 05:12 2:00 min 05:14 3 1568
SONIPAT SNP 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 3 1585
GANAUR GNU 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 3 1601
SAMALKHA SMK 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 3 1613
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 3 1630
GHARAUNDA GRA 06:37 2:00 min 06:39 3 1647
KARNAL KUN 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 3 1665
TARAORI TRR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 3 1677
NILOKHERI NLKR 07:15 2:00 min 07:17 3 1681
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 3 1698
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 3 1720
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 09:20 20:00 min 09:40 3 1739
AMBALA CITY UBC 09:52 2:00 min 09:54 3 1747
RAJPURA JN RPJ 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 3 1767
PATIALA PTA 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 3 1792
NABHA NBA 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 3 1818
DHURI JN DUI 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 3 1845
MALERKOTLA MET 12:04 2:00 min 12:06 3 1862
AHMADGARH AHH 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 3 1881
LUDHIANA JN LDH 13:35 9:00 min 13:44 3 1907
PHILLAUR JN PHR 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 3 1921
GORAYA GRY 14:12 2:00 min 14:14 3 1933
PHAGWARA JN PGW 14:25 2:00 min 14:27 3 1943
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 3 1959
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 3 1964
BEAS BEAS 15:39 2:00 min 15:41 3 2000
JANDIALA JNL 15:59 2:00 min 16:01 3 2024
AMRITSAR JN ASR 16:30 0 min Destination 3 2043

Train 11057 AMRITSAR EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

AMRITSAR EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 23:30 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 16:30 . It takes 41 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by AMRITSAR EXP is 2043 kilometers.

AMRITSAR EXP passes through 90 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction.

11057 AMRITSAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 11057 AMRITSAR EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 09:20 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
NEW DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 20 Minutes
DHURI JN 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 9 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11057 AMRITSAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the AMRITSAR EXP ?

. 11057 AMRITSAR EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT

. What is the time taken by AMRITSAR EXP to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction ?

. 11057 AMRITSAR EXP takes 41 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of AMRITSAR EXP train is 20 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of AMRITSAR EXP ?

. AMRITSAR EXP departs from Mumbai CSMT at 23:30 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 16:30.

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)